[rapport non encore disponible]



 

 

 

ORIENTEERING RESULTS

 

 

 

 

       Parc du Bois-de-Liesse — May 24, 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 — Easy / Intermediate 6.3 km (17 controls)

 

 

 

 

 

O-Club

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Francis

Falardeau

Ramblers

00:27:54

2

 

Charles

Delisle

00:34:50

3

 

Dmitri

Golovanov

Ramblers

00:36:18

4

 

Stephane

Rousseau

Ramblers

00:37:02

5

 

Eric

Christensen

Ramblers

00:37:15

6

 

Michael

Bole

Ramblers

00:37:42

7

 

Bruce

Glen

Ramblers

00:39:40

8

 

Donald

Watson

Ramblers

00:40:37

9

 

Jean-François

Gagné

00:44:33

10

 

Eric

Lillie

Ramblers

00:50:05

11

 

Jessica

Auer

Ramblers

00:50:25

12

 

Céline

Périer

Ramblers

00:51:28

13

 

George

Kiss

Ramblers

00:56:50

14

 

Patrick

Fernet

Ramblers

01:10:36

15

 

Claude

Nadon

Ramblers

01:14:42

16

 

Marie-Hélène

Tremblay &

    Ramblers )

01:21:35

 

 

  Alain

  Gauthier

    Ramblers )

 

17

 

Linda & Mike

Homsy

01:25:25

18

 

Jérome

Abello &

    — )

01:28:12

 

 

  Stephane

  Vogler

    — )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 — Easy / Intermediate 5.0 km (12 controls)

 

1

 

Jean-François

Côté

Ramblers

00:31:22

2

 

Michael

Malouf

 

00:36:44

3

 

Paul

Addy

 

00:41:51

4

 

Boris + Boriana, 12 yrs

Chopov

Ramblers

00:46:05

5

 

Andrea

Rousseau,11 (shadowed by dad)

Ramblers

00:46:07

6

 

Sylvaine

Grousset + Valérie & Stéphane

 

00:48:22

7

 

Tifanie

Bouchara

 

00:48:30

8

 

Jacinthe

Aubin &

                     )

00:49:10

 

 

  Christian

  Leduc

                     )

 

9

 

Maya

Chopova &

Ramblers )

01:00:22

 

 

   Irma

  Huskanovic

                 )

 

10

 

Dominic

Rousseau,9 (shadowed by ma & grandma)

Ramblers

01:03:14

11

 

Robert

Dubé

 

01:09:50

12

 

Catherine

Bergmiller &

                     )

01:10:40

 

 

  Christophe

  Moureau

                     )

 

13

 

Daniel

Brodeur

Ramblers

01:12:05

14

 

Stephanie & Costas

Tsirgiotis

 

01:12:54

15

 

Laurent

Labreche &

                     )

01:13:40

 

 

  Valérie

  Lalumière

                     )

 

16

 

Wendy

Rindress &

)

01:28:00

 

 

   Karen, Kath, Larry

  Brown

)

 

17

 

Lucia

Cantore &

                     )

01:40:57

 

 

  Nathalie

  Brazeau

                     )

 

18

 

Gwen & Hendrik

Spurll / Boom

Ramblers

01:57:50

.

 

 Francis

Falardeau (2nd course of the day)

Ramblers

00:19:39

.

 

 Christian

Reid (2nd course of the day)

 

00:24:42

 

 

3 — Easy / Short 3.0 km (10 controls)

 

 

1

 

Christian

Reid Family: 2 adults + 2 jr child.

00:33:50

2

 

Katay

Turcotte

 

00:40:32

3

 

Franc & Sophie

Bertoux + 2 jr children

 

00:50:58

4

 

Marc

Butz family: 2 adults + 3 jr child.

 

00:55:27

5

 

Denise

OBriain + 2 jr children

Ramblers

00:56:50

6

 

Julie & Martin

St-Germain / Lafond + Anne,7

 

00:58:58

7

 

Brian & Barbara

Francis + Eric

 

01:02:07

8

 

Scott

Bohle & Marian + 2 jr children

 

01:06:00

9

 

Martin

Wiedenhoff &

Ramblers )

01:10:08

 

 

  Luz Maria

  Sotelo + Matias & Mikaela -jrs

Ramblers )

 

10

 

Carole

Brunet & Dan + Benjamin,10

Ramblers

01:20:00

.

 

Katel & Christophe

Deprez + Meliane & Elise. 4,1 yr

Ramblers

(1:07:54 ) *

 

 

 

 

 * Omitted last 2 controls

.

 

Michael

Bole (2nd course of the day)

Ramblers

00:17:22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           47 "Starts". Participation: 67 adults + 1 child of 12 yrs. + 18 children under 12 : 86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                         Ramblers Orienteering Club