Ramblers Orienteering Club
ORIENTEERING RESULTS
Mount Royal Score-O — November 6, 2005
  First Name Last Name Club Points Penalty POINTS
1 Francis Falardeau Vikings 710 0 710
2 Francis Lambert Azimut 680 0 680
3 Stéphane Côté Ramblers 680 5 675
4 Erica Lay Victorienteer 670 0 670
5 David Goutaland   640 5 635
6 Charles Delisle Azimut 620 0 620
7 Patrice Gagnon Ramblers 615 0 615
8 Stéphane Rousseau Ramblers 565   565
9 Michael Bole Ramblers 575 15 560
10 Alain Harel   535   535
11 Pierre Grondin Ramblers 525   525
12 Christian Doucet   540 20 520
13 Pascal Vincent Azimut 520   520
14 Eric Morand Ramblers 510 15 495
15 Bruce  Glen Ramblers 495   495
16 Martin Hamel Ramblers 500   490
17 Ariane Burke OOC 465   465
18 Pierre Mauger   475 15 460
19 Karl Dufresne   465 5 460
20 Christope Deprez Ramblers 460   460
21 Oleg Koptelov Ramblers 440 10 430
22 François Fournier Azimut 435 5 430
23 Glen    Wight          and Ramblers 420 5 415
    John Michalovic        
24 Eric Lillie Ramblers 400   400
25 Jean-Pierre Launay Ramblers 435 40 395
26 Jean Marc Devin Vikings 385   385
27 Michal Koucky   380   380
28 Dominic Samoisette Ramblers 380 5 375
29 Alex Creamer   370   370
30 Jeff Blezius Ramblers 355   355
31 Christopher Labos       and       355   355
    Maksim Kirtsman Ramblers      
32 Vincent Dehail   360 15 345
33 Christine Rogers   325   325
34 Andrey Koptelov (12) Ramblers 310   310
35 Alicia Hamel John Abbott 290   290
36 Martine Sanfaçon   280   280
37 Patrick Fernet Ramblers 280   280
38 Beverly Lai    &      Ramblers 260   260
    Doriane Lee Chong        
39 Polina Koptelov (13) Ramblers 250   250
40 Bernard Goulet   305 65 240
41 Sylvain Harel   270 30 240
42 Stefan Ostrowski John Abbott 240   240
43 Christian Devin   235   235
44 Benjie Paradis John Abbott 230   230
45 Jonathan Laurence Ruel John Abbott 260 35 225
46 Andrew  Doyle   &   265 40 225
    Julia Lifchits        
47 Ryan Jones (10) Ramblers 225   225
48 Barbara+Andrea,7; Dominc,4 Schumann Ramblers 220   220
49 Sebastien Ouimet John Abbott 230 10 220
50 Steven Newin John Abbott 220   220
51 Robert Darby Ramblers 220   220
52 Carmen Bayly John Abbott 230 15 215
53 Laura Fafard John Abbott 200   200
54 Sarah Jones John Abbott 190   190
55 Stanley Lee  Ramblers 265 80 185
56 Chloe Charbonneau John Abbott 185   185
57 Nigel & Kathy Roulet   180   180
58 Steve Cabilio Ramblers 180   180
59 Jean-Pierre Langlois Ramblers 175   175
60 Jacques     Ramsay    and Ramblers 250 80 170
    Anna Vejlens  (family of 4)        
61 Jason Miron John Abbott 165   165
62 Sara  Wight          and Ramblers 165   165
    Alisha Michlovic        
63 Katie  Hutchins Team,  with Ramblers 165   165
    Andrea, Laura, Emilie          
64 Anna Karin Jones(9)+grandparents  Ramblers 160   160
65 Alexandra Siokolo John Abbott 160   160
66 Sandy  Phillips  + Frank Ramblers 160   160
67 Graham Johnson   155   155
68 Kevin  Hutchins Team Ramblers 155   155
69 Nikie  Kolokotronis   and   145   145
    Joanne Tsatoumas        
70 Alex  Hutchins    and Ramblers 135   135
    Meagan  Roulet        
    Tania Contrucci        
71 Diane Gauthier   130   130
72 Marisa Di Trapani John Abbott 125   125
73 Cashmere Johnson John Abbott 120   120
74 John   & Gabrielle (9) Carr   115   115
75 Karina Gordo John Abbott 130 20 110
76 Nancy Dubois Azimut 110   110
77 Kent McGirr-McGee John Abbott 105   105
78 Fabio Baccalaro John Abbott 105   105
79 Jeff McCuaig John Abbott 100   100
80 Katel  &  Méliane (10 weeks) Deprez Ramblers 100   100
81 Diana Duclos-King John Abbott 100   100
82 Wei Chung Chan John Abbott 100   100
83 Melanie Elliott John Abbott 105 10 95
84 Sophie Rachiele John Abbott 80   80
85 Alain  Gauthier & Vincent (9)   130 55 75
86 Sandra   Goldman  & Josh (5) Ramblers 75   75
87 Therese Jones    & Patrick (5) Ramblers 65   65
88 Robert Neven John Abbott 60   60
89 Marie-Helene Tremblay   &   95 50 45
    Bibiane Charland        
90 Dawn Roberts-Laxson John Abbott 40   40
91 Vanessa Mambro John Abbott 40 5 35
92 Elaine S Ramblers 130 100 30
93 Marilyne  (et enfant) Courchesne Azimut 110 90 20
94 Falon Fenton John Abbott 40 30 10
  Eric Cho John Abbott (lost card) dsq.
  Sebastian Ptasinskas John Abbott     dsq.
  Jean-Marc Poce John Abbott     dsq.
  Alexander Arsic John Abbott     dsq.
  Bruno Andraos John Abbott     dsq.
  Kaitlin Parnigoni John Abbott     DNS
  Erto Jean John Abbott     DNS
  Stephen Ascher John Abbott     DNS
  Ian Alfonso John Abbott     DNS
  Thomas Kneubühler Ramblers Injury   DNF
TWO HOURS was the time allowed.
Returning "late" caused competitors a PENALTY of 5 points per minute over the 2-hour limit.
Exact finish times are irrelevent for those with less than the 710-point maximum.  
Only Francis Falardeau found all of the 50 controls.  Falardeau's time was 1:47:07 
Control 41 went missing before the Start.  Those indicating that they had visited this location (an 'Inukshuk') were given the 20-point credit to their score.
Participation:  100 'Starts',   114 individuals  +  14 young 'accompanied' children under 12 years.
Ramblers Orienteering Club