Ramblers Orienteering Club  
               ORIENTEERING RESULTS  
        Morgan Arboretum    Oct. 23, 2005
O-Club Time
Course 4     8.8 km    (16 controls)           14 "Starts"       
1 Francis Falardeau Viking 01:08:26
2 Francis Lambert Azimut 01:44:20
3 Donald Watson Ottawa OC 01:50:36
4 Charles Delisle Azimut 01:55:28
5 Jeff Blezius Ramblers 02:26:39
6 Stéphane Rousseau Ramblers 02:27:48
7 Christian Doucet RMC 02:30:30
8 Eric  Lillie Ramblers 02:53:30
9 Karl  Dufresne 02:55:03
10 Jean-Marc Devin Viking 02:56:10
Jacques Ramsay + Paul (9 yrs.) Ramblers DNF
Robert Darby Ramblers DNF
Charles Huot DNF
Philippe Marchessault DNF
Course 3    4.9 km    (12 contrôles)            15 "Starts" 
1 Ariane Burke Ottawa OC 01:06:30
2 Bruce Glen Ramblers 01:14:42
3 François Dufort Ramblers 01:22:48
4 Oleg Koptelov Ramblers 01:29:41
5 Vincent Dehail 01:51:15
6 Randy Luke Ramblers 03:12:25
           Groups:
1 Martin Hamel  & Ramblers
  Dominic   Samoisette Ramblers 01:37:20
2 Genevieve & Christian Devin 02:20:10
Scott  Bohle (family of 3) mispunched
Yves Fauvel DNF
Anna  Vejlens  + Nathau (7) DNF
Danny Houle  &
  Karolina    Studzinska DNF
Jean-Pierre Langlois Ramblers DNF
Elaine S Ramblers DNF
Course 2    4.2 km    (14 controls)         
1 Andrey Koptelov  (age 12) Ramblers 0.55:30
2 Eric Rondeau 01:13:20
3 Ryan  Jones  (10 yrs) Ramblers 01:19:37
4 Therese Jones  + Anna-Karin (9) Ramblers 01:22:17
4 Jean St-Denis 01:27:30
5 Sandy Phillips Ramblers 01:45:16
6 Glenn & Susie Wight Ramblers 01:47:34
7 Chloe Charbonneau John Abbott College 01:59:40
8 Steve Cabilio Ramblers 02:00:50
9 Marie Drinkwater  + 3 others : 02:01:30
         Isabelle Allard,   Patrick Boulanger, Olivier Germain  
10 Sylvain Fiset  et 02:24:27
  Annick   Bertrand
Christian Reber Ramblers (1:42)   msp
Stanley Lee Ramblers DNF
Team  Boreal (6)   2nd course DNF
Course 2-B    4.2 km    (14 controls)          {Reverse direction of 2}
1 Jonathan Ruel John Abbott College 1:59:-
2 Sarah Jones John Abbott College 2:00:-
3 Ben Paradis John Abbott College 2:27:-
4 Eric Cho John Abbott College DSQ.* (2:17)
5 Stefan Ostrowski John Abbott College  DSQ.* (2:30)
6 Jason Miron John Abbott College DSQ.* (2:32)
7 Kent McGee John Abbott College DSQ.* (2:43) 
8 Jeff McCuag John Abbott College DSQ.* (2:44)
9 Steve Newin John Abbott College DSQ.** (1:37)
10 Lee-Van  Houde John Abbott College DSQ.  (2:53)
11 Vanessa  Mambro John Abbott College DNF
12 Sophie Rachiele  and Melanie Elliott    (2nd course) John Abbott College DNF
  * Mis-punched 1 control;             ** Mis-punched 2
Course 1     3.1 km     (10 contrôles)         
1 Michelle & Allison Gates 00:39:15
2 Jason  Cordery  and 00:40:10
   Sonja    Gates  
3 William  Ludlow  and 00:41:50
   Raeann    Rose
4 Paul &  Emilie (11) Diver 01:05:50
5 Colin  Jones   and Patrick (5) Ramblers 01:10:26
6 Bhaveshkumar Patel  and Vanier College 01:12:17
   Stephen    Hogan Vanier College
7 Vicky Hiotacacos   and Vanier College 01:14:10
   Johnny    Rodis Vanier College
8 Marlyne Theoret-Kutchko   and Vanier College 01:15:00
   Francine    Musafin Vanier College
9 Diego Vacca   and Vanier College 01:19:48
   Anjuman    Walia Vanier College
10 Vincent Desmarchais Vanier College 01:21:00
11 Jonathan Llewellyn Vanier College 01:22:50
12 Sara Wight Ramblers 01:32:31
13 Marie-Eve Fournel 01:36:00
14 Redouane Malti   and Vanier College 01:45:40
   Anupom    Adhikary   Vanier College
15 Sondra Goldman   and  Joshua (5) Ramblers 01:46:05
16 Michael Pagano   and Vanier College 01:53:00
   Michael    Riccio   Vanier College
17 Margaret Leech   and 01:54:52
   Barbara Webster  & Lukas Rochette  
18 Sylvie Crevier   and  Kelly Magurn (9) 02:32:50
19 Philippe Diver   and 02:35:00
   Martin    Lapointe
20 David Jourdan Ramblers 03:13:30
21 Penny  and Alex (9) Fulleringer   with … DSQ (2:04)
  Toby  Glickman  & Paul, Valerie, Hilary   missed 2 (1 & 10)
Burcin Yaliniz    and Vanier College Not timed
   Myriam    Douida Vanier College
Angela Adessa   and Vanier College Not timed
   Amy    Ramchandar Vanier College
Stephanie Spataro   and Vanier College Not timed
   Vincenzo    Sicurella Vanier College
Linda Marandola   and Vanier College Not timed
   Elena    Di Giacomo Vanier College
  ..The last 4 Vanier groups all completed the Course correctly but were not timed..
Course 1-B  3.1 km   (10 contrôles)     {Reverse direction of 1}
1 Bruno Andraos John Abbott College 00:57:10
2 Karina Gordo John Abbott College 01:04:00
3 Laura Fafard John Abbott College 01:17:00
4 Diana Duclos-King John Abbott College 01:22:05
5 Marisa Di Trapani John Abbott College 01:30:00
6 Wei Chung  Chan John Abbott College 01:42:00
7 Sophie Rachiele John Abbott College 02:04:00
8 Melanie Elliott John Abbott College 02:11:00
9 Falon Fenton John Abbott College 02:15:00
10 Sebastian Ptasinskas John Abbott College 02:30:00
11 Jean-Marc Poce John Abbott College 02:30:38
12 Fabio Baccalaro John Abbott College 02:33:00
13 Robert Neven John Abbott College msp.
14 Cashmere Johnson John Abbott College msp.
15 Alex Arsin John Abbott College DNF
16 Dawn Roberts-Laxson John Abbott College DNF
17 Eric Jean John Abbott College DNF
18 Sebastien Ouimet John Abbott College DNF
                            Ramblers Orienteering Club