Ramblers Orienteering Club  
               ORIENTEERING RESULTS  
 Parc Nature Bois-de-Liesse — Sept. 25, 2005
O-Club Time
Course 4     7.2 km    (19 controls)       
1 Francis Falardeau Viking 00:56:26
2 Stéphane Rousseau Ramblers 01:17:40
3 Patrice Gagnon Ramblers 01:18:10
4 Bruce Glen Ramblers 01:23:48
5 Michael Bole Ramblers 01:30:24
6 Charles Delisle Azimut-Sherbrooke 01:32:37
7 John Dennett Ramblers 01:41:00
8 Dominic Samoisette Ramblers 01:43:23
9 Eric  Lillie Ramblers 02:15:00
10 Karl  Dufresne  et
   Bernard   Goulet 02:19:53
11 Marie-Pierre Gauthier  et
   Annie   Emard 02:44:52
13 Danny Houle  et
   Karolina   Studzinska 02:47:50
14 Pierre Mauger Azimut-Sherbrooke 02:50:20
15 Sylvain Fiset  et
   Janik   Belisle   Overtime
  - Jacques Ramsay Ramblers Overtime
Parcours 3    4.8 km    (14 contrôles) 
1 Oleg Koptelov Ramblers 01:01:20
2 Christophe Deprez Ramblers 01:03:07
3 Evgeny Pozdnyakov 01:06:17
4 Gaetan Hamel Ramblers 01:08:10
5 Nicole Roy 01:15:48
6 Vincent Dehail 01:17:00
7 Jean-François Fortier 01:17:45
8 Maksim Kirtsman  & Ramblers
   Christopher   Labos   01:24:47
9 Jean-Claude  Deslauriers Viking 01:26:50
10 Jeff Blezius Ramblers 01:27:17
11 Robert Darby Ramblers 01:30:15
12 Patrick Fernet Ramblers 01:31:51
13 Glenn  &  Sara Wight Ramblers 01:34:33
14 Maryse Alarie  &
   Claude   Bédard   01:43:26
15 Richard  &  Katleen Robert 01:48:00
16 Nancy Dubois Azimut-Sherbrooke 02:21:00
17 Michel Deland  &
   Suzanne   Désilets 02:26:45
18 José Beaudet  &
   Jeanne   Jezequel 02:46:23
19 Elaine S Ramblers 02:58:30
20 David  &  Davina Davies Ramblers 04:44:50
Course 2    4.2 km    (14 controls) 
1 Christian Reber Ramblers 00:52:21
2 Andrey Koptelov  (age 12) Ramblers 00:52:35
3 Sandra Mortimer 01:16:15
4 Barbara Schumann  + Ramblers
  Eliz.Schumann  and      Andrea,7,  Dominic, 4  01:31:50
5 Sylvaine Grousset  +
 Anne-Marie Vigneault &  Suzanne Richar 01:43:45
6 Daniel et Pénélope Sauriol    et Ramblers
   Jocelyne  Dumais Ramblers 01:48:38
7 Steve Cabilio Ramblers 02:01:37
8 Pascal et Johanne Everton   et 02:27:30
   Sheena    Batko
9 Stanley Lee Ramblers 02:30:00
10 Celestine Segers   and Ramblers
   Audrey Speck 02:31:28
11 Yves Fauvel   {Did Course 1 earlier} 02:38:19
12 Murray Beck 02:41:40
13 Louis  Robichaud  et
   Paul Raymond Robichaud   02:44:00
14 Marie-Andrée Audet   &
   Carolle    Labbe   03:33:53
- Diane Pagé      et Alain Boyer               (10 des 14)
- Jacqie  et  Serge Therrien Ramblers     (9 des 14)
- Beverly Lai    and Corey Wilkinson Ramblers DNF
Parcours 1     2.5 km   (Best route: 2.9 km)    (10 contrôles) 
1 Daniel Giguère + Sara (11)  & Milene (7)  00:35:00
2 Yves Fauvel 00:37:48
3 Polina Koptelova (13) Ramblers 00:40:05
4 Anna Vejlens  +  Paul, 9  & Nathan, 7 Ramblers 00:41:04
5 Sandy Philips Hutchins  + children :  Ramblers
   Kevin, 12 and Stuart Asprey,12 Ramblers 00:41:21
6 Alain Legault  et
   Josée LaSalle     +  Alex, 13  & Annie, 10 00:46:49
7 Erik Rondeau  et
   Marie Eve    Fournel 00:51:58
8 Robert Dubé   et
   Staphanie   Dufresne  +  Mika, 6; Jeremy, 4 00:52:30
9 Phuong Anh Nguyen 00:54:10
10 Scott Bohle   &
   Marian MacNair   +  Maeve (11 months) 01:00:04
11 Svetlana Timofeeva   &
   Larissa   Bushman 01:05:00
12 Sondra Goldman   & Joshua (4)    and Ramblers
   Linda   Donahue    01:06:38
13 Sylvain Lajoie  with...  Ramblers   }
   Caroline    Parent  et Ramblers    }
   Suzanna Tom;  +    children: Terra,14 mths; Gabriel,2 Ramblers    } 01:07:15
14 François Dufort  + Colin, 5 yrs. Ramblers 01:29:00
15 Geneviève Devin  +
   Marc Butz;    &    enfants: Fred, 6,  Ariel, 10 mths 01:30:05
16 Marlène De Oliveira 01:47:50
17 Michel L'Abbé 02:08:00
18 David Jourdan Ramblers 02:14:45
   - Katel Deprez  with Meliane (1 mois.) Ramblers not timed