ORIENTEERING RESULTS  
Parc Nature Bois-de-Liesse — June 5, 2005
O-Club Time
Course 4    7.5 km    (20 controls)       
1 Francis Falardeau Vik 00:57:04
2 Nevin French GHO 01:09:26
3 Eric Morand Ramblers 01:23:47
4 Patrice Gagnon Ramblers 01:24:01
5 Charles Delisle Azimut-Sher. 01:28:35
6 Bruce Glen Ramblers 01:33:58
7 Sylvain Fiset 01:34:13
8 Donald Watson Ottawa OC 01:37:02
9 Bertrand Lemaitre Vik 01:43:30
10 Jean-Marc Devin Vik 01:53:44
11 Michael Bole Ramblers 02:05:42
12 François St-Onge 02:05:50
13 Jeff Blezius Ramblers 02:22:50
14 Eric Lillie Ramblers 02:38:00
. Daniel Gelinas DNF
. Jean-Pierre Langlois Ramblers DNF
         Groups:
* Dominic Samoisette   et Ramblers
    Martin      Hamel Ramblers 01:26:48
* Martin Dumoulin   et Ramblers
    Marie-Claude     Diamant 01:50:52
* Katleen & Richard Robert 03:16:00
Course 3   4.9 km    (15 controls)
1 Christophe Deprez Ramblers 01:00:20
2 Harri Salo Ramblers 01:03:05
3 Christian Reber Ramblers 01:05:18
4 Anick Troung 01:09:06
5 Jeff Secours Ramblers 01:09:32
6 Charles Huot 01:14:48
7 Patrick Fernet Ramblers 01:19:26
8 Denise OBriain Ramblers 01:21:38
9 Raymond Roy 01:24:08
10 Pierre Grondin Ramblers 01:31:06
11 Stanley Lee 01:58:50
12 Richard Aronoff Ramblers/OOC 02:01:05
13 Elaine S Ramblers 03:05:47
       Groups :
1 Jake Brennan   &
      Sarah     Wilson 01:06:08
2 Lars Gawall   & Vik
      Cédric     Fyen 01:12:39
3 Linda Miller   &
    Kathy     Morrison 01:24:15
4 Glenn  &  Sara Wight   Ramblers
5 Peter & Kyle Stoyer 01:31:33
6 Jennifer McComb   &
      Tara     Mitrouka 02:17:30
7 Michel Deland
    Suzanne     Desilets 02:19:33
. Jean-François Gagné   &
    Cindy     Kilcullen DNF
Course 2    4.3 km    (15 controls)
1 François Dufort Ramblers 00:56:15
2 Nicole Roy 01:20:25
3 Alan Browne 01:34:50
4 Ryan Jones Ramblers 01:36:32
5 Sandy Phillips Ramblers 01:49:00
6 Pauline Samson   &
    Suzanne     Hindson 01:56:52
7 Jean Ramsay   &
    Louise & Vincent     Beliveau   &
    Anna & Nathan     Vejlens Ramblers 02:00:25
8 Jacques & Paul (9) Ramsay  02:01:30
9 Danielle & Suzanne St-Aubin Ramblers 02:14:30
10 Celestine Segers  & Ramblers
    Carolyn     Hoskins Ramblers 03:38:42
. Christine Labelle   &
    Sylvie     Harkness DNF
. Greg Browne DNF
. David   Shapiro  with Ramblers DNF
    Shannon & Justin     Stauch DNF
. Diane Gauthier DNF
. Eve & Antoine Mathieu-Morel Ramblers DNF
. Robert  &  Kevin Darby Ramblers DNF
. Geneviève Devin DNF
. Julien Mathieu-Morel  & Ramblers DNF
    Benjamin     Ostiguy
Course 1    2.5 km    (10 controls)
1 Steve Holden   & Ramblers 00:43:44
   Datchanee    Swing
2 Maxime Herro  & 00:48:26
  Walter Tom + Suzanne & Terra Ramblers
3 Jennifer McGrath 00:49:36
4 Katel Deprez Ramblers 00:50:45
5 Melanie Laws  &
  Richard   Moreau 00:51:50
6 Diane Gauthier 01:03:50
7 Marie Saint-Gelais  & 01:45:04
  Luis   Cortez
8 Hélène Riol  + 02:30:22
  David Seto &  Olivier(5),  Annie(2)
9 Selina Oppong John Abbott Coll. 03:10:00
. Phillipe Marchessault & Alice (3 yrs.) (missed #8)
. David Jourdan Ramblers not timed
. Scott McLeod + Lorne & Eliz. (3&5 ) Too many bugs!
  Ramblers Orienteering Club