ORIENTEERING RESULTS
 Mount Royal Park    May 29, 2005
O-Club Time
Course 4   (3 legs)      9.6 km    (29 controls)       Maps A, B & C
1 Francis Lambert Azimut-Sherbr. 01:34:05
2 Charles Delisle Azimut-Sherbr. 01:39:50
3 Patrice Gagnon Ramblers O.C. 01:46:47
4 Martin Hamel Ramblers O.C. 02:06:33
5 Dominic Samoisette Ramblers O.C. 02:16:00
6 Jean-François Gagné 02:25:20
7 Jeff Blezius Ramblers O.C. 02:29:35
Alain Dubreuil Ramblers O.C. DSQ— 1
Christian Reid  &
    Jean Marcel     Pilon DSQ— 2
Eric Lillie Ramblers O.C. DNF— 3
Vincent Dehail no record
Errors:
1:   B  #8
2:   A  #1 & 11
3:  completed A+B
Course 3   (2 legs)      6.0 km    (18 controls)       Maps  B & C
1 Yvan Duchesne Ramblers O.C. 00:54:30
2 Daniel Duchesne Ramblers O.C. 00:56:40
3 Donald Watson Ottawa O.C. 00:58:25
4 Bruce Glen Ramblers O.C. 01:08:28
5 Colin Brosseau Ramblers O.C. 01:22:40
6 Harri Salo Ramblers O.C. 01:27:45
7 Michael Bole Ramblers O.C. 01:36:20
8 François Fournier Azi-Sherbrooke 01:44:07
9 John Dennett Ramblers O.C. 01:44:35
10 Pierre Millette Ramblers O.C. 01:50:10
11 Chris Lyle Viking Orienteers 02:00:45
12 Randy Luke Ramblers O.C. 02:06:20
13 Corey Wilkinson  &
    Beverly     Lai Ramblers O.C. 02:19:20
14 Richard Aronoff Ramblers & OOC 02:22:10
15 Steve Cabilio Ramblers O.C. 02:43:20
Bertrand Lemaitre DSQ—4
Elaine S Ramblers O.C. DSQ—5
Sergio Faria Ramblers O.C. DNF
David Davies Ramblers O.C. Completed " B "
Celestine Segers  & Ramblers O.C.
    Carolyn     Hoskins Ramblers O.C. Completed " B "
Charles Huot Completed " B "
Pauline Samson Completed " B "
Errors:
4: omitted on C: #5,8
5: omitted on C:  #7
continued…..
Course 2         3.3 km    (10 controls)       Map C
1 Glen Wight Ramblers O.C. 00:43:30
2 Therese Jones   & Ramblers O.C.
    Anna-Karin   Jones   Ramblers O.C. 00:51:35
3 Maksim Kirtsman  & Ramblers O.C.
      Chris    Labos 00:59:04
4 Patrick Demers 01:00:58
5 Pierre Grondin Ramblers O.C. 01:04:10
6 Robert Darby   & Kevin Ramblers O.C. 01:11:49
7 Ryan Jones  (age 10)  Ramblers O.C. 01:14:10
8 Nathan Vejiens  &  Anna 01:21:00
Jacques Ramsay  & Paul 01:21:00
9 Stanley Lee 01:22:30
10 Marie-Claude Belanger Ramblers O.C. 01:26:00
11 Jacquie & Serge Therrien Ramblers O.C. 01:33:00
12 Antoine & Julien Mathieu-Morel Ramblers O.C. 02:17:48
Micheline Léger {0:59:00} - DSQ*
* error at #2
Course 1         3.3 km    (13 controls)       Map D
1 Francine Mach 00:56:40
2 John & Gabrielle (8 yrs) Carr 01:01:50
3 Colin  &  Patrick (5 yrs) Jones Ramblers O.C. 01:06:07
4 Martin Dumoulin  &  Eve Mathieu Morel Ramblers O.C. 01:28:40
5 Shane Baistrocchi John Abbott Col. 01:35:00
6 Marcela Wierny   & Collège Marie-Victorin
    Alex Narovianski   Marie-Victorin 01:28:00
Brian Roberts   & Marie-Victorin
    Natalia    Nabatova Marie-Victorin 01:28:00
Daouletgeldeeva  Nailia   & Marie-Victorin
   Gala Flinker,  Sam Rosenberg,  Stephane Mingione Marie-Victorin 01:28:43
9 Stephen Goodman   & Marie-Victorin
    Mikhail    Sigal Marie-Victorin 01:56:00
10 Rosanna & Laura Faria Ramblers O.C. 03:13:00
11 Selina Oppong + 4 young children 03:42:00
      Successfully completed course – not timed :
* Hélène  Riol   + 2 very young children, in a stroller           Ramblers O.C. not timed
* John & Kristy Denham              "
* Judith Rear              "
* Diane Gauthier       Sucessfully completed controls 1 - 7
* Ahmad Basir   Sucessfully completed controls 1 - 7
* Jodi  Zipkin  & Marie-Victorin   }    Successfully
   Hinda    Dukes  & Marie-Victorin   }    completed
   Faye    Stern Marie-Victorin   }    Controls 1 - 7
Jeremy Kurkus   & Marie-Victorin } Participated
   Mitchell    Herman Marie-Victorin }  but No Record
Norm Finkelstein  & Marie-Victorin }  of
   Isaac    Rubin Marie-Victorin }   Finishing
                           Ramblers Orienteering Club