Orienteering Results
Mount Royal Park – June 6, 2004
Club affiliation Time
Course 4 – 9.15 km (24 controls) 10.4 km  (Legs A,B,C - 30 controls)
1 Francis Falardeau 01:09:51
2 Yvan Duchesne Ramblers O.C. 01:45:00
3 Charles Delisle Azimut-Sherbrooke 01:46:53
4 Steve Holden Ramblers 01:52:00
5 Ian Aitken 01:53:26
6 Nicolas Côté 01:54:29
7 Stéphane Rousseau Ramblers 02:00:16
8 John Dawson Ramblers 02:00:26
9 Patrice Gagnon Ramblers 02:22:40
10 David Agar Ottawa O.C. 02:27:59
11 Yee-Fun Wong Ramblers 02:35:05
Rae Cornejo DNF
Course 3 – 7.0 km  (Legs A & B - 19 controls)  
1 Michal Koucky -- 01:20:40
2 Maurice Anker NTOC - Australia 01:21:28
3 Bert Waslander Ottawa O.C. 01:23:26
4 Stéphane Gauthier 01:26:36
5 Daniel Duchesne Ramblers 01:28:04
6 Oleg Koptelov Malahit-Moscow Russia. 01:31:14
7 Jean-François Laplante 01:40:28
8 Bertrand Lemaitre Viking 01:41:13
9 Jean-Marc Devin Viking 01:50:39
10 Alain Dubreuil 01:52:39
11 Dennis Zaccagnini 02:06:04
12 Frédéric Besozzi Ramblers 02:11:20
13 Denise OBriain Ramblers 02:13:55
14 Nicolas Morin et Sandra Pouliot Ramblers 02:14:54
15 Charles Mathys 02:23:03
16 Josée Nadia Drouin 03:00:00
17 Nancy Dubois Azimut-Sherbrooke 03:56:00
18 Yves Poirier Ramblers NOT TIMED
Course 2 – 3.4 km   (Leg C -  11 controls)
1 Stéphane Coté Ramblers 00:40:10
2 Christian Reber Ramblers 00:43:47
3 Claire Brazeau et Renée Duchesne Ramblers 00:54:44
4 Andrey Koptelov (age 11) Malahit-Moscow Russia 01:00:22
5 Maksim Kirtsman & Christopher Labos 01:12:10
6 Kirsten Anker & Christophe Langevin 01:22:12
7 Barbara Schumann & Andrea,Dominic Ramblers 01:29:25
8 Beverly Lai & Corey Wilkinson Ramblers 01:38:00
9 Richard Aronoff Ottawa O C 01:48:18
10 Glenn & Susan Wight + Sara and Cassie Ramblers 02:08:30
11 Daniel Giguère & Sara 02:20:50
12 Howard Chan Ramblers 02:23:02
13 Hélène Duchesne Ramblers 02:35:50
14 Marc Bossé Ramblers 02:42:25
Jacquie & Serge Therrien Ramblers 2ième parcours DNF
Course 1 – 2.3 km  (Leg D -  9 controls)
1 Kirsten Anker & Christophe Langevin 0:39:45
2 Julie Lajoie Ramblers 00:42:00
3 Polina Koptelova Malahit-Moscow Russia 00:45:58
4 Jacquie & Serge Therrien Ramblers 00:48:48
5 Genèviève Devin  & Marc Butz Ramblers 00:51:00
6 Jacques Desjardins 01:10:10
7 Lori & Steve McEniry + Nevada and Lauren 01:16:18
68 persons participated. There were 51 'starts'.
Ramblers Orienteering Club