Orienteering Results
Parc Nature Bois-de-Liesse - May 30, 2004
Club affiliation Time
Course 4 - 9.15 km (24 controls)
1 Pascal Tremblay Sag-lac 01:12:19
2 Charles Deslisle Azi-Sherbrooke 01:31:36
3 Yvan Duchesne Ramblers 01:32:05
4 Dimitri Golovanov Ramblers 01:34:34
5 Simon Gasse CIOR 01:50:39
6 Patrice Gagnon Ramblers 01:54:22
7 Hannu Korhonen S-101 Finland 01:55:35
8 Joëlle Chebli Sag-lac 02:00:12
9 Donald Watson Ottawa OC 02:05:28
10 Jean-Marc Devin Viking 2:20:31
11 Pascal Vincent Azi-Sherbrooke 02:21:05
12 Charles Mathys - 02:55:08
13 Dominic Loiselle Ramblers 03:07:40
14 Jean-François Gagné - injury-DNF
15 André Laplante Ramblers injury-DNF
16 Frédéric Besozzi Ramblers not timed
17 Eric Lillie Ramblers not timed
18 Yves Poirier Ramblers not timed
Course 3 - 5.65 km (17 controls)   
1 Stéphane Côté Ramblers 00:56:30
2 Bertrand Lemaitre Viking 01:16:10
3 Harri Salo Ramblers 01:21:50
4 Michal Koucky 01:22:40
5 Stéphane Gauthier 01:26:47
6 Daniel Duchesne Ramblers 01:29:57
7 Jean-Claude DesLauriers Viking 01:31:52
8 Denise OBriain Ramblers 01:38:32
9 Franck Garnier et Diane Dupré 01:38:57
10 Evgeny Pozdnyakov Ramblers 01:41:42
11 Dennis Zaccagnini 01:56:44
12 Derek Wills 01:57:05
13 Yee Fun Wong Ramblers 01:58:25
14 Raymond Roy 02:11:45
15 Glenn Wight and Sara Ramblers 02:44:01
16 Nancy Dubois Azi-Sher. 02:57:34
17 Howard Chan & Gary Low Ramblers 03:48:01
18 Deland Group of 3 (3:48:00) DNF
Course 2 - 4.9 km (15 controls)
       
1 Colin Brosseau Ramblers 01:07:27
2 Christian Reber Ramblers 01:08:26
3 Gaétan Hamel 01:09:00
4 Patrick Fernet Ramblers 01:15:24
5 Pirjoriitia Salo Ramblers 01:18:26
6 Claire Brazeau Ramblers 01:29:03
7 Pauline Samson & Suzanne Hindson 01:50:14
8 Marie-Claude Belanger Ramblers 02:03:50
9 Maxine Tremblay & Amy MacKay 02:14:42
10 José & François Beaudet 02:24:27
11 Randy Luke & Peggy Mitchell Ramblers 02:28:16
12 Richard Aronoff Ottawa OC 02:29:04
13 Steve Cabilio Ramblers 02:33:00
14 Gustavo Castaneda Ramblers 02:57:54
Danielle Belanger not timed
Sondra Goldman & Joshua (3 yrs.)  DNF
Course 1 - 2.7 km (10 controls)
       
1 Hélène & Renée Duchesne Ramblers 0:41:43
2 Julie Lajoie Ramblers 00:51:25
3 David Davies Ramblers 00:55:40
4 Sylvie Laroche et 2 enfants Azi-Sher. 00:57:27
5 Jacques Desjardins 01:07:00
6 Beverly Lai & Corey Wilkinson Ramblers 01:07:20
7 Jeanne Ward Ramblers 01:11:00
8 Jenny Haines & 2 children 01:12:35
9 Serge & Jacquie Therrien 01:57:00
10 Marc Bossie et 2 enfants not timed
81 persons participated. There were 62 'starts'.
Ramblers Orienteering Club