ORIENTEERING RESULTS
Mt-Royal Score-O    November 7, 2004
Name  /  Nom CLUB Time Points Penalty POINTS
1 Kneubühler Thomas Ramblers OC 01:29:53 645 645
2 Falardeau Francis 01:33:56 645 645
3 Delisle Charles Azimut 01:56:00 645 645
4 Rousseau Stéphane Ramblers OC 630 630
5 Gelinas Daniel 620 620
6 Vincent Pascal Azimut 580 580
7 Lay Erica VictOrienteers 570 570
8 Gagnon Patrice Ramblers OC 570 5 565
8 Reynaud David 570 5 565
10 Brassard Pierre Ottawa OC 550 550
11 Couture Guillaume 545 545
12 Watson Donald Ottawa OC 515 515
13 Chagnon Benoit Ramblers OC 510 510
14 Brosseau Colin Ramblers OC 505 505
14 Burke Ariane OOC 520 15 505
14 Lillie Eric Ramblers OC 505 505
14 Samoisette Dominic & Martin Hamel 505 505
18 Côté Stéphane Ramblers OC 500 500
19 Boisvert Sidney 485 485
20 Lambert Francis 470 470
21 Salo Harri Ramblers OC 540 105 435
22 Binette Marco 450 20 430
23 Monthioux Lucie CEGEP Maisonneuve 425 425
24 OBriain Denise Ramblers OC 395 395
25 Fournier François Azimut 390 390
26 Dryden Emily 375 375
26 McNamara Peter 375 375
26 Turcotte Toussignant Jordi CEGEP Maisonneuve 375 375
26 Wight Glenn & Sara Ramblers OC 400 25 375
30 Labos Christopher & Maksim Kirtsman 365 365
30 Secours Jeff Ramblers OC 365 365
32 Tremblay Sébastien CEGEP Maisonneuve 375 15 360
33 Cordoba Oliver 355 355
33 Deslauriers Jean-Claude Viking 355 355
35 Guimond Martin CEGEP Maisonneuve 350 350
36 Gill Dena Ramblers OC 350 5 345
37 Poirier Yves Ramblers OC 325 325
38 Gill Brian Ramblers OC 345 25 320
38 Héon Jean-Pierre CEGEP Maisonneuve 320 320
40 Huot Charles & Isabelle Verdier 315 5 310
41 Boucher Marie-Ève CEGEP Maisonneuve 295 295
41 Gagné Caroline 295 295
43 Besozzi Frédéric Ramblers OC 325 40 285
43 Nguyen Huy-Minh CEGEP Maisonneuve 285 285
45 Dugré Simon 280 280
45 Launay Jean-Pierre 405 125 280
47 Sévigny Mylène CEGEP Maisonneuve 275 275
48 Dubois Nancy Azimut 265 265
48 Larocque Gabrielle CEGEP Maisonneuve 265 265
50 Devin Jean Marc Viking 270 10 260
51 Doray-Demers Pascal CEGEP Maisonneuve 235 15 220
51 Masse Jacynthe CEGEP Maisonneuve 235 15 220
51 Schumann Barbara & 2 children Ramblers OC 220 220
54 Davis Les & Wahiba 175 175
54 Gelinas Alain 175 175
56 Bélisle Ariane CEGEP Maisonneuve 170 170
56 Diotte Geneviève CEGEP Maisonneuve 170 170
58 Cabilio Steve Ramblers OC 210 45 165
58 Patenuade Annick CEGEP Maisonneuve 165 165
60 Desrosiers Laurence CEGEP Maisonneuve 160 160
60 Rivet Mintchev Tania CEGEP Maisonneuve 160 160
62 Phillips Sandy & family Ramblers OC 165 15 150
63 Luke Randy & Fay Hull Ramblers OC 120 120
64 Morin Nicolas Ramblers OC 50 50
65 Bacon Jean John Abbott College 45 45
       Participants in "The Second Start"  had more time to study their map  prior to their Start.
66 Grondin Pierre Ramblers OC 380 380
67 Bole Michael 335 335
68 Pauze Melanie & Maxime Beauchamp 255 5 250
69 Deprez Christophe Ramblers OC 245 245
70 Joy Cynthia 240 240
71 St. Aubin Danielle & Fernand Vallée Ramblers OC 225 225
72 Shpinev Dmitriy Dawson College 215 5 210
73 Miller Linda & Joanne Beauregard 205 205
74 Patel Yogita Dawson College 185 185
75 Cartwright Sam Dawson College 170 170
75 Decarie Dominique & Michel Larivée 170 170
77 Lanthier Claudine CEGEP Maisonneuve 215 55 160
77 Salo Samatha Dawson College 170 10 160
79 Aubin Denis  140 140
79 Poulin Cadovius Melissa Dawson College 145 5 140
81 { DeRico Francis                 } 125 125
81 { Dao Phuong                 } 125 125
81 { Barrette Marc                    } 125 125
84 Paradis Muriel Dawson College 130 10 120
85 Therrien Serge & Jacquie Ramblers OC 100 100
86 Goldman Sondra & Josh Ramblers OC 85 85
87 Zefrani Julie Dawson College 105 45 60
88 Rotsztejn Stacie Dawson College 95 45 50
89 { Cormier Ginette                  } Ottawa OC 45 45
90 { Ouellet Lyne                      } Ramblers OC 45 45
91 Lan Ting Dawson College 60 55 5
92 Mitrokova Tara & Jennifer McComb 120 130 0
TWO HOURS was the time allowed.
Returning "late" caused competitors a PENALTY of 5 points per minute  over the 2 hours limit.
Exact finish times are irrelevent,
      except to determine the placing of those who achieved the maximum of 645 points.
Ramblers Orienteering Club