Orienteering   Results
The Morgan Arboretum    October 24, 2004
O - Club affiliation          Time
Course 4 — 10.1 km (22 controls)
\
1 Francis Falardeau Viking 0:79:00
2 Charles Deslisle Azimut-Sherbrooke 02:04:42
3 Francis Lambert 02:05:59
4 Sylvain Fiset 02:34:20
5 Patrick Lussier 02:42:12
6 Ian Aitken 02:53:00
7 Alexandre Lussier 03:00:30
8 Dena Gill Ramblers DNF
  Group: Eric Morand & François St. Onge 02:17:25
Course 3 — 5.65 km (12 controls)
1 Bruce Glen 1:17:12
2 Paul Rietzschel Viking 1:20:20
3 François Dufort Ramblers 1:22:04
4 Lucie Monthioux Ramblers-Maisonneuve 1:31:40
5 Jeff Secours Ramblers 1:32:00
6 Guillaume Couture 1:34:26
7 Brian Gill Ramblers 1:34:40
8 David Ponka Ottawa OC 1:37:08
9 Stéphane Rousseau Ramblers 1:40:40
10 Denise OBriain Ramblers 1:44:04
11 Frédèric Besozzi Ramblers 1:48:20
12 Alain Dubreuil 1:52:10
13 Jean-Claude Deslauriers Viking 2:06:48
14 Eric Lillie Ramblers 2:30:15
15 Randy Luke Ramblers 3:17:46
Charles Mathys not timed
Chris Blanchard not timed
Groups: 
1 Martin Hamel & Dominic Samoisette (2ième parcours) 1:21:00
2 Michele Chin  family of 4 3:16:00
3 José Beaudet & Jeannine Jezequel 3:40:15
Family: Michael Rogers, Kathryn Shorey + Andrew DNF
Course 2 — 4.8 km (13 controls)
1 Stéphane Côté Ramblers 00:50:08
2 Harri Salo Ramblers 01:02:20
3 Christophe Deprez Ramblers 01:04:20
4 Patrick Fernet Ramblers 01:12:23
5 Jean-Baptise      Bacon (2nd course) John Abbott College 01:15:55
6 Glenn Wight Ramblers 01:21:04
7 Colin-N Brosseau Ramblers 01:21:10
8 Mathieu Gamache 01:27:15
9 Charles Huot 01:32:30
10 Daniel Bissonnette 01:35:47
11 Claudine Lanthier Ram-Mais. 01:36:05
12 Bill Lynam Ramblers 01:36:45
13 Jean-Philippe Provost 01:38:00
14 Stéphanie Dicaire Ram-Maisonneuve 01:38:50
15 Julie Lajoie Ramblers 01:41:40
16 Geneviève Diotte Ram-Mais. 01:42:40
17 Olivia Scallon Ram-Mais. 01:44:30
18 Gabriell Larocque Ram-Mais. 01:47:27
19 Mylene Savigny Ram-Mais. 01:53:33
20 Huy-Minh Nguyen Ram-Mais. 02:01:20
21 Sylvain Marcoux 02:03:00
22 Louis Simon Capistran Ramblers 02:04:30
23 Ariane Belisle Ram-Mais. 02:07:28
24 Laurence Desrosiers Ram-Mais. 02:09:59
25 Tania Rivet-Mintchev Ram-Mais. 02:10:57
26 Pascal Donay-Demers Ram-Mais. 02:12:10
27 Jacynthe Masse Ram-Mais. 02:12:04
28 Marie-Claude Belanger Ramblers 02:32:40
29 Daniel Giguère 02:36:02
30 Marc Bossé Ramblers 02:39:45
Sylvester Engelien John Abbott College DNF
Jordi Turcotte Ram-Mais. DNF
Caroline Harvey not timed
Yannick Dulude Lost card
Benjamin De Alexandro Ram-Mais. No card
Groups :
1 Nicolas Morin  &  Sandra Pouliot Ramblers 01:07:32
2 Barbara Schumann (Grp of 6) Ramblers 01:25:19
3 Daniel Sauriol & fam. (3) 01:38:50
4 Amir Mansour +2 01:39:50
5 Amy Mackay  (Group of 3) 01:41:45
6 Kathy Roulet family of 3 01:44:35
7 Corey Wilkinson & Beverly Lai 01:50:15
8 Les Davis & Wahiba (2nd course) 01:53:16
9 John Michalovic  +  2 01:57:50
10 Dominique Decarie & Michel Larivée 02:05:00
11 Eve Mansour et fils 02:05:10
12 Denis Aubin et famille (3) (2ième parcours) 02:08:40
13 Michel Deland et Suzanne Désilets 02:26:10
14 Sandy Phillips + 2 Ramblers 02:31:40
15 Steve Holden & Datchanee Swing Ramblers 02:40:10
16 David & Davina Davies Ramblers 02:42:24
17 Doug Robinson & Mona Wizenberg 03:18:00
18 Jacquie & Serge Therrien Ramblers 04:10:09
19 Elaine S 04:11:00
Susan Wight +2 Ramblers DSQ-#6
Sara Wight & Alex Hutchins Ramblers DNF
Annick Patenaude & Remi Charest-Beauchamp Ram-Mais. DNF
Course 1 — 3.3 km (10 controls)  
1 Jean Baptiste Bacon John Abbott College 0:41:20
2 Katel Deprez Ramblers 00:45:10
3 Monique Guimond 01:03:40
4 Danielle St. Aubin 01:30:55
Maria Plaute not timed
Groups:
1 Martin Hamel et Dominic Samoisette 00:33:36
2 Jean-Philippe Croze  et  Lucie Caron 00:36:54
3 Les  &  Wahiba Davis 00:40:00
4 S.Vigneau-Courchene, T.Lacelle et Stacey Forgues école Dalbé-Viau 00:48:30
5 Joanne Bannici  (group of 3) 00:51:24
6 Patricia Sawicz  &  Nihad Tenhzaz école Dalbé-Viau 01:01:40
7 Isabelle Charest  + 3 01:03:49
8 Robert Dubé   & Stéphanie Dufresne 01:04:25
9 Francine Decarie & Danielle Malo 01:10:00
10 Debbie Moody  & Nellie Principe 01:12:24
11 Jean Grenier +  Debbie & Jessica Ramblers 01:14:50
12 Denis Aubin  +  Hélène et Kevin 01:19:40
13 Robert Malo  &  Jeannot Decarie 01:24:14
14 Frank Di Lonardo + 4 youths 01:53:00
15 Niki Kolokotronas  + 4 (Errors at #8 & 9) (1:05:57) DSQ
16 Steve Alexis + 3 (Errors at #8 & 9) (1:24:36) DSQ
17 Jean Claude & Aklexandre Nemet (Missed #9 & 10) (1:21:20) DNF
18 Marie-André Daoust & Ariane Cuerrier (école D-V) (Missed last 5 controls) DNF
19 Maria Alexis & Gina Pappas + 2 youths (Did not punch card) (1:18:28) DSQ
177 persons participated.   There were 111 'starts'....less 4 doing 2nd courses.
   8 people did a 2nd course … in addition to those who completed Course 4
   which consisted of running both Courses 3 and 4, in succession, non-stop.
Ramblers Orienteering Club