Orienteering    Results

Bois-de-Liesse Park    October 5, 2003

Club affiliation          Time
Course 4  — 7.6 km     (22 controls)         Advanced
1 Thomas Kneubühler Ramblers 1:02:03
2 Steve Holden Ramblers 1:08:30
3 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:11:06
4 Eric Morand 1:32:00
5 Patrice Gagnon Ramblers 1:34:15
6 Joelle Chebli 1:38:30
7 Bertrand Lemetre Viking 1:39:10
8 Mhaire Gilmore &  Daniel Massicotte 1:39:20
9 Erica Lay Victorienteers BC 1:41:14
10 Martin Tremblay 1:46:26
11 Evgeny Pozdnyakov Ramblers 1:53:30
12 Stéphane Rousseau Ramblers 2:06:37
13 Guillaume Couture Ramblers 2:08:35
14 Christian Doucet RMC-St.Jean 2:12:55
15 Peter McNamara 2:15:50
16 Raymond Roy 2:25:30
Charles Delisle Azi-Sherbrooke MSP: #4,#5
André Laplante  + Jérémie Ramblers MSP: #17
David Pidgeon Ramblers DNF
David Davies Ramblers DNF
Course 3  — 5.4 km     (15 controls)         Advanced
1 Stéphane Côté Ramblers 0:59:51
2 Carlos Hernandez 1:21:26
3 Eric Everton  &  Katie Moore 1:21:28
4 Jean-François Gagne 1:22:40
5 Ocdt Gendron-Houle CMR-RMC 1:30:57
6 Ocdt Gosselin CMR-RMC 1:33:44
7 Ocdt Koss CMR-RMC 1:34:50
8 Ocdt Beaudoin CMR-RMC 1:41:55
9 Ocdt Veenoff CMR-RMC 1:53:27
10 Ocdt Hamelin CMR-RMC 1:54:10
11 Ocdt Bogyay CMR-RMC 1:55:00
12 James Gillis   & Ryan Veitch Ramblers 1:55:44
13 Maj. Glenn Houston CMR-RMC 1:59:20
14 Ocdt DiGaitano CMR-RMC 2:03:21
15 Capt. Guy Déspatie CMR-RMC 2:04:40

16

Ocdt Van Poppel CMR-RMC 2:23:28
17 Randy Luke Ramblers 2:40:20
18 François Bouchard  et  Sylvie Dufresne 2:45:33
19 Michelle Chin  & Martin Suichies  + Allison (15 months old) 3:02:00
20 Ocdt MacLean CMR-RMC NPF/DNF
21 Ocdt Fudge CMR-RMC Lost card
Parcours  2    4.2 km     (13 controls)       Intermediate
1 Philippe Marcotte Cegep Maisonneuve 0:59:30
2 Guillaume Turmel Maisonneuve 0:59:50
3 Sylvaine Grousset Groupe of 3 Ramblers 1:06:20
4 Gaétan Hamel 1:08:44
5 Patrick Fernet Ramblers 1:09:14
6 Vincent Richer Maisonneuve 1:14:50
7 Felix Riou-Campbell Maisonneuve 1:15:00
8 Sylvain Fiset  &  Francesca Cicchetti (Ste.-Foy) 1:20:05
9 Thi Haiyen Nguyen Maisonneuve 1:24:00
10 Christopher Labos  &  Maksim Kirtsman 1:25:36
11 Bastien Delage Maisonneuve 1:29:35
12 Erick Dupuis Maisonneuve 1:31:00
13 Steve Cabilio Ramblers 1:32:00
14 Donna & Rick Favreau 1:36:00
15 Diana & Donald Reid 1:37:00
16 Francis Vincent Maisonneuve 1:40:30
17 Don & Andrew Gillis Ramblers 1:43:00
18 Mathieu Perron Maisonneuve 1:49:30
19 Julie Turgeon 1:57:15
20 Rory Geoghegan Maisonneuve 1:23:00
21 Frédérique Hamel Maisonneuve 2:03:00
22 Guillaume Lavoie Maisonneuve 2:03:30
23 Percival family of 4 2:05:30
24 Jonathan Perreault Maisonneuve 2:18:00
25 Annie Martin Ramblers 2:22:45
26 Team Mathys (5) 2:23:31
27 Louis-Charles Dufour-Grégoire Maisonneuve 2:30:00
28 Micheline & Frederick Ralet Ramblers 2:34:00
Olga Laniak   & Vivianne Vitye Ramblers DNF
Robert Londei  & Monique Guimond Ramblers Not timed
Course  1    2.7 km     (10 controls)     Beginner Course
1 Franck Garnier 0:25:18
2 Kathy Roulet  + 4 children 0:43:48
3 John Lewis  &  Nadia Gourde 0:44:00
4 Karen Oljemark + children: Arielle, Aimée & Jessica  Ramblers 1:00:46
5 Claude Vinet & Nadia Stamboulien + 2 enf. 1:01:48
6 Barbara Schumann + 2 children 1:02:00
7 Erinn Piller 1:05:00
8 Elise Laferrière & François St-Martin 1:08:20
9 Vincent Barberger & Christine Simonnet + 3 enfants Ramblers 1:13:55
10 Jocelyne Caron {1:12:--} lost card
11 Sondra Goldman Group (3) Ramblers 1:30:28
12 Aurèle Larrivé 2:46:40
13 France Valiquette + 3 enfants not timed
14 Jim Cyr  & Jim Ellis lost card
15 Anca & Alexandra(7 yrs) Niunin DNF
Ramblers Orienteering Club
135 persons "participated",  including 17 young children and infants.
There were 86 "Individual Starts".