ORIENTEERING RESULTS
Mt-Royal Score-O – November 16, 2003
         Name  /  Nom CLUB Points Penalty POINTS Time
Francis Falardeau Viking 545 545 1:19:42
Thomas Kneubühler Ramblers 545 545 1:29:50
Martin Tremblay 535 535 1:59:00
Nicolas Côté Viking 525 525 2:00:00
Stéphane Côté Ramblers 505 505 1:59:00
Patrice Gagnon Ramblers 510 5 505 2:01:00
Louis Simon Capistran Ramblers 500 500 1:58:00
Charles Delisle Azi-Sherbrooke 495 495 1:58:00
Frédéric Houle 505 15 490 2:03:00
Nathan Koss CMR/RMC Ocdt 485 485 1:53:34
Ian Aitken Ramblers 475 475 1:59:00
Bertrand Lemaitre Viking 450 450 1:58:12
Hugues Lemaitre Viking 425 425 1:56:00
Silvia Hummel Ramblers 415 5 410 2:01:00
Ariane Burke C-de-Bois 410 410 1:57:24
Pascal Vincent Azi-Sherbrooke 420 15 405 2:03:00
Christian Doucet CMR/RMC Ocdt 410 10 400 2:02:00
Franck Garnier Viking 400 400 1:56:45
Charles Beaudoin CMR/RMC Ocdt 390 390 1:52:20
Donald Watson C-de-Bois 375 375 1:56:04
Dena Gill 375 375 2:00:00
Michal Koucky HVO 375 375
Milena Kurillova HVO 360 360
Frédéric Besozzi 355 355 1:57:38
Mathieu Dupla Azi-Sherbrooke 365 10 355 2:02:00
Joëll Chebli Sag-Lac St-J 345 345 1:59:00
Yee Fun Wong Ramblers 380 40 340 2:08:00
Félix ? Azi-Sherbrooke 350 10 340 2:08:00
Glenn, Maj. Houston CMR/RMC 335 335 1:46:45
Guillaume Turmel Col.Maisonneuve 335 335
Erica Lay Victorienteers 330 330 1:59:20
Vincent Richer Col.Maisonneuve 325 325 1:52:00
Benoit Chagnon Ramblers 310 310 1:58:00
Laurie Damme-Gonneville Col.Maisonneuve 305 305 1:56:45
Felix Riou-Campbell Col.Maisonneuve 305 305 1:58:30
Philippe Norbert Col.Maisonneuve 300 300 1:59:00
Denise OBriain Ramblers 290 290 1:57:06
Brian Gill 280 280 1:56:00
Nicholas VanPoppel CMR-RMC Ocdt 275 275 1:41:40
Christophe Deprez Ramblers 270 270 1:59:00
Julie Lajoie 265 265 2:00:00
Philippe Marcotte Col.Maisonneuve 255 255 1:58:00
Adam Maclean CMR/RMC Ocdt 250 250 2:00:00
Bastien Delage Col.Maisonneuve 250 250 1:46:45
Frédérique Hamel Col.Maisonneuve 245 245 1:59:00
Christian Bogyay CMR/RMC Ocdt 245 245 2:00:00
Erick Dupuis Col.Maisonneuve 240 240 1:59:00
Annie Martin Ramblers 235 235 2:00:00
Jean-Claude Deslauriers Viking 215 215 1:58:00
Isabelle Séguin Ramblers 210 210 1:59:00
Thi Haiyen Nguyen Col.Maisonneuve 205 205 1:59:30
Nancy Dubois Azi-Sherbrooke 195 5 190 2:01:00
Simon Di Gaetano CMR/RMC Ocdt 190 190 1:54:05
Jonathan Perreault Col.Maisonneuve 185 185 1:42:30
Jonathan Fudge CMR/RMC Ocdt 185 185 1:44:00
Anne-Marie Hogue Azi-Sherbrooke 185 185 2:00:00
Rory Geoghegan Col.Maisonneuve 180 180 1:56:04
Julie Turgeon 165 165 1:58:00
Isabelle Robert Ottawa OC 150 150 1:53:57
Charles Fields 150 150 1:59:00
Richard Aronoff Ottawa OC 150 150 1:59:00
Brian Gendron-Houle CMR/RMC Ocdt 145 145 1:56:03
Latchezar Iadkov Ramblers 130 130 1:59:00
Alexandre Hamelin CMR/RMC Ocdt 125 125 1:42:50
Francis Vincent Col.Maisonneuve 105 105 1:48:25
Sergio Faria Ramblers 105 105 1:58:00
Mihail Iadkov 80 80 1:50:00
Louis-Charles Dufour-Grégoire Col.Maisonneuve 85 20 65 2:04:00
Marc Roth 50 50
David Davies Ramblers 115 70 45 2:14:00
Steve Cabilio Ramblers 315 310 5 3:01:00
Samantha Lewis 190   not timed
Steve Holden        (unofficial) Ramblers 545 545 1:49:16
    Groups:
Defacto/Endurance Aventure.com Team (2) { P.Lussier/S.Barre } 520 520 1:59:00
Stéphane Rousseau  et  Jean Marchand Ramblers / – 430 430 1:57:00
Guillaume Couture  et  Genevieve Dionne 405 10 395 2:02:00
Jérémie Laplante   et Stéphane Bourque Ramblers / - 375 30 345 2:06:00
François Fournier   et Marilyne Courchesne Azi-Sherbrooke 305 25 280 2:05:00
Sylvaine Grouset  + 2 Ramblers 260 260 1:53:20
Simon Nadeau    et   Michel Lancop 270 270 1:58:00
Marylene Laroche  &   Steve McKay 255 255
Daniel Giguère   & daughter 250 250 1:56:45
Wayne Lord  (family of 4) + Yvan Petit (grp of 3) 245 245
Jean-François Guimond  group 230 5 225 2:01:00
Maksim Kirtsman  &  Christopher Labos 225 225 1:59:00
Joanne Bonnici  &  Jean Nöel Mok 225 225
Eric & Diane Lillie Ramblers 190 190
Anne Marie Vigneault  &  Danielle Boivin 190 190
Patrick Fernet  &  Diane Desrochers Ramblers 165 165
Mathys  Team of 3 165 165
Ben Giroux  &  Chantal Roussel 160 160
Donna & Richard  Favreau 160 160
Bill Lynam, with Chad & Moe Sessenwein 150 150
Barbara Schumann  + 2 enfants Ramblers 145 145
Sandy Phillips + children: Kevin, Alex & Katie 145 145
Fidèle Konamna  &  Françoise Lafontaine Ramblers 155 15 140
Nancy & Isabelle Levesque 130 130
101 Beloil Pathfinders  (2 Leaders + 5 Guides) Girl Guides Can. 110 110
Don & Dianna  Reid 110 110 1:57:00
Howard Chan  &  Gary Low Ramblers 115 30 85
Barberger-Simonnet family + Dohin-Gumucio fam. Ramblers / — 185 105 80
Paule & Amélie Lafontaine Ramblers 65 65
Peter & Porkchop (!)  Sessenwein 50 50
Cheryl Scott  &  Greg Booth 30 20 10
* Unofficial
                  41 controls.  Maximum possible points: 545.   Late Penalty: 5 points / pminute over 2:00:30
Exact finish time is irrelevant, except to determine the placing of those who achieved maximum points
and to determine penalty points.
Ramblers Orienteering Club