Resultats    Orienteering    Results

     Parc Maisonneuve    April 27, 2003

Club affiliation Time
Courses 1 & 2  — 7.5 km     2 maps / 23 controls)
1 Steve Holden Ramblers / NZ 0:43:35
2 Jens Sörvik Ramblers / Swe 0:47:10
3 Paul Dawson  +  Maya Davis Ramblers 0:50:15
4 Louis-Simon Capistran Ramblers 0:51:20
5 Patrick Daigle  – / Brébeuf 0:51:48
6 Stephane Rousseau + Alain Dupuis 0:54:24
7 John Dawson Ramblers 0:56:35
8 Ian Aitken Ramblers 0:58:20
9 Christophe Deprez 0:59:50
10 Chris Blanchard 1:02:53
11 Nathalie Pilon 1:09:30
12 Simon Therrien-Denis Brébeuf 1:09:40
13 Marc-Alan Fournier RMC 1:10:00
14 Philippe Rouleau Ramblers 1:15:25
15 Jean-Marc Devin + Genevieve Devin Vik / Ramblers 1:13:02
16 Glenn Houston RMC 1:14:25
17 Simon Parent-Pothier Brébeuf 1:17:40
18 Andrew McIver Brébeuf 1:18:40
19 Jean-Manuel Estrela Brébeuf 1:18:45
20 Simon Joyal RMC 1:25:40
21 Vincent Bohémier Brébeuf 1:27:40
22 Émilie Lefebvre Brébeuf 1:22:48
23 Sylvaine Grousset+Vigneault,Richard Ramblers 1:45:35
24 Dominique Marzitilli Dawson 1:48:50
25 Suzanne Vartarian 1:50:55
26 Martin Bedard + Isabelle Bournival Ramblers 1:53:40
27 Jean-François Guimond Ramblers 1:54:15
28 Katherine Downing Dawson 1:54:20
29 Jenna Bates Dawson 1:54:20
30 Eric Everton unofficial1:55:38
31 Thomas Leblanc Brébeuf 1:59:00
32 Vanessa Udy Brébeuf 2:00:25
33 Duy Thuan Tran Dawson 2:01:00
34 Daryl Carter Dawson 2:02:40
35 Laura Wizman  +  Elzbieta Rebecka Dawson 2:03:17
36 Sarah Mcconnel-Legault Brébeuf 2:05:00
37 Liviu Cosereau Dawson 2:08:20
38 Allison Smith Dawson 2:08:40
39 Scott Laekas Dawson 2:09:00
40 Jordan Yerbury Dawson 2:17:46
41 Steve Cabilio Ramblers 2:19:20
42 Karen Provencher Ramblers 2:22:53
43 Randy Luke Ramblers 2:33:30
44 Andrea Szabo Dawson 2:33:47
45 Kimberly Senz Dawson 2:33:47
46 Nick Cabelli Dawson 2:50:48
David Davies Ramblers not timed
Courses 1  — 3.7 km     (11 controls)
1 Stèphane Côté 0:23:04
2 Silvia Hummel + Philip West Ramblers 0:31:40
3 Evgeny Pozdnyakov Ramblers 0:33:10
4 Annie Martin +  Isabelle Séguin  0:37:05
5 Yannick LeCorre 0:41:15
6 B. Lai   +   A. Ngo 0:46:10
7 Donald Reid  +  Adriana Gomes 0:50:00
8 Pauline Samson 1:01:05
9 Eric & April Van Driel Ramblers 1:01:40
10 Barbara Schumann  + 3 children 1:03:48
11 Marie-Andrée  Audet-Pepin  (Group of 4) 1:26:30
12 Jeanne Ward 1:35:00
13 Howard Chan Ramblers 1:44:00
14 Barbara Trottier Ramblers 2:03:00
Marie-Claude Belanger not timed
Ramblers Orienteering Club