RESULTS: Parc Nature Bois-de-Liesse – May 26, 2002
Club affiliation Time
Parcours/Course #4      7.6 km   (22 controls)
Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:09:09
Thomas Kneubühler Ramblers/Switz. 1:10:22
Stéphane Côté Ramblers 1:22:24
Martin Tremblay 1:36:34
Patrice Gagnon Ramblers 1:44:05
Allan Drinkwater Ramblers 1:45:43
Stéphane Gauthier Ramblers 1:49:43
Carlos Hernandez Ramblers 2:07:02
Martin Bédard Ramblers 2:37:00
Alain Dubreuil Ramblers 2:39:52
Mike Besner 3:05:01
Dennis Zaccagnini 3:07:00
Josée Beaudet et Jeannine Jezequel 3:58:00
Jean-Claude Deslauriers Viking Missed 2 con. {3:15:25}
Peter Kirby Ramblers DNF
Parcours/Course #3     5.7 km   (16 contrôles)  
Michael Kairns Ramblers 1:22:56
Erling Nordmark Ramblers 1:26:03
Denise OBriain Ramblers 1:36:27
Jeff Secours Ramblers 1:37:50
Anton Nordmark  (Junior, age 13) Ramblers 1:37:55
Patrice Lapointe 2:18:10
Stanley Lee 2:23:15
Randy Luke 2:43:00
Frédéric Guindon Momo 1:27:21
Pauline Samson et Suzanne Hindson Ramblers 2:37:50
Catherine Savard 3:08:00
Valerie Gosselin Ramblers DNF
Parcours 2  / Course 2     4.5 km   (13 contrôles)
Helen Howard Ramblers    59:54
Stewart Lee 1:11:25
Sylvaine Groussett 1:15:32
Bruno Lamolet 1:21:37
Oskar Nordmark & Ingrid Nordmark Ramblers 1:22:34
Annie Bourgeois & Julien Quinty 1:37:21
Jacques Wong 1:46:03
Patrick Fernet & Claire Bazinet Ramblers 1:47:00
Steve Cabilio 1:54:18
Charles Jean Ramblers 2:16:12
Jacques Bernier & Joelle Harrisson 2:20:20
Benoit Landreville 2:22:45
Tina Leard 2:33:55
Jane Costello 2:33:55
Jocelyne Caron Ramblers 3:10:03
Celina Starnes Ramblers  missed #11 {1:23:35}
Barre family – of 7 completed / not timed
Ruba Sivananthal & J.F.Guimond    missed #5, not timed
Sergio Faria            not completed
Jade St-Pierre not completed
Isabelle Merette & Karen Provencher not completed
Parcours 1 – Recreational Course —  2.7 km   (10 controls)
Richard Luc MCS 0:42:20
Germain Lam MCS 0:44:14
Jenny Duong MCS 0:46:40
Zhiyao Chen MCS 0:48:34
Annie Bourgeois & Julien Quinty 0:51:07
Robert Alexander Lee MCS 0:51:31
Chi-Yan Chee MCS 0:54:10
Will Zhang MCS 0:58:34
Murray Low MCS 1:01:30
Sondra Goldman & Family (2) Ramblers 1:04:30
Matthew Pintos MCS * {1:14:04}
Ronny Chun Hei MCS 1:14:34
Sergio Faria & Family 1:19:50
Wayne Tam MCS 1:22:15
Emma Rath + Tianna (2 yrs) Ramblers 1:24:00
Kinh-Trung Ha MCS 1:35:50
Han Lam MCS 1:39:38
Lucor Chen MCS 1:42:00
John To MCS 1:42:40
Chi-Pak Tam MCS 1:45:55
Bryan Chan MCS * {2:01:25}
Thuc Tran Tran MCS         * {2:43:35}
 * Missed two controls
Courses set by John Charlow
Registration and Timing: Gloria Charlow, Helen Howard, Yee Fun Wong.
Flag Pick-up:  J.C,   G.C.,   Y.F.W.
Ramblers Orienteering Club