ORIENTEERING RESULTS
Parc Nature Bois-de-Liesse    September 15, 2002
Parcours/Course #4      8.1 km   (21 controls)
Club affiliation

Time

Thomas Kneubühler Ramblers 1:08:20
Francis Falardeau Viking 1:09:48
Jens Sörvik Ramblers/Lunds OK 1:27:15
Pablo Ferrand 1:29:25
Richard Clerk 1:29:52
Patrice Gagnon Ramblers 1:44:46
Rémi Bergeron Ramblers 1:49:55
Martin Bédard Ramblers 2:30:30
Jean-Marc Devin 2:43:43
Group: Stéphane Gauthier + David Sommer Ramblers 2:10:35
Louis Simon Capistran Not timed
Benoit Letourneau Ramblers DNF
Carlos Hernandez Ramblers DNF
Frédéric Besozzi Ramblers DNF
Grp: Dennis Zaccagnini & Mike Besner DNF
Parcours/Course #3     5.1 km   (15 contrôles)  
Yordan Slavchev Ramblers 0:54:18
Stéphane Côté Ramblers 1:05:34
Michael Kairns Ramblers 1:16:00
Scott Bohle Rocky Mtn OC 1:28:16
André Laplante Ramblers 1:34:40
Alain Dubreuil Ramblers 1:44:44
Ian Aitken 1:45:03
Louis Turgeon 1:59:08
Yee Fun Wong 2:22:02
Group: Martin Tremblay & Karen Provencher 1:18:28
David Davies Ramblers not timed
Parcours 2  / Course 2     4.4 km   (13 contrôles)
David Lacombe CMR/RMC 1:00:50
Mathieu St-Maurice CMR/RMC 1:04:50
Peter Kirby Ramblers 1:17:23
Gabriel Chassé-Jean CMR/RMC 1:20:45
Kali Zizian CMR/RMC 1:21:16
Ben Schmidt CMR/RMC 1:21:28
Alex Hottin CMR/RMC 1:21:35
Ryan Korzeniowski CMR/RMC 1:35:30
Marc-Alin Fournier CMR/RMC 1:37:27
Simon Joyal CMR/RMC 1:38:09
Adam Morash CMR/RMC 1:39:40
Eric Isabelle CMR/RMC 1:41:22
Greg Millican CMR/RMC 1:43:40
Mike Katuski     CMR/RMC 1:44:29
Patrick David CMR/RMC 1:46:19
Stewart Lee 1:51:26
Stanley Lee 1:55:05
Tanya Martin  +  Dave (5 yrs.) Ramblers 1:57:00
Luc Comeau CMR/RMC 2:06:20
Jean-François Guimond 2:26:20
Charles Jean Ramblers 2:45:40
Rémi Bergeron Ramblers missing #4   DSQ
Jocelyne Caron Ramblers DNF
   Groupes/Groups :
Hugo Landreville  +  Eric Sanfaçon Ramblers 1:20:05
Philippe Mailhot + S.Gallo, E.Touchette 1:34:20
Christian Provencher & Marise Fortier 1:50:35
Christian + Genèviève  Devin 2:01:12
Gilles Guertin  +  Claudine Valiquette not timed
Parcours 1 – Recreational Course —  2.7 km   (10 controls)
Latchezar Iadkov  + Nicholas(5) Ramblers 0:42:58
Latchezar Iadkov  + Nicholas (5 yrs.) Ramblers 0:42:58
Julie Lajoie 0:47:40
Yuan Gao Ramblers 1:01:33
Gracie Gao & fam. Ramblers 1:04:00
Daniel Pilon + Celine Naud &Tess 1:37:29
Yannick Le Corre + Stéphanie Sivry + enfants 2:18:50
    Courses set by  John Charlow
    Registration & Timing: Gloria Charlow  and Yee Fun Wong.
    Results Display:  David Sansfaçon
   Ramblers Orienteering Club