ORIENTEERING RESULTS
Mt-Royal Score-O – November 10, 2002
         Name  /  Nom CLUB Points Penalty POINTS Time
1 Francis Falardeau Viking 585 585 1:20:39
2 Jens Sörvik Ramblers 585 585 1:45:27
3 Pablo Ferrand FFCO 585 585 1:48:07
4 Nicolas Côté Ramblers 585 585 1:54:39
5 Stéphane Côté Ramblers 585 585 1:54:50
6 Xavier Génot Ramblers 565 565 1:53:50
7 Martin Tremblay 555 555 1:50:12
8 Charles Deslisle 555 555 1:55:00
9 Patrice Gagnon Ramblers 555 555 2:00:00
10 Scott Bohle USOF 525 525 1:56:30
11 Ian Aitken 520 520  {not over 2:00:00}?
12 Jason Dubois Ramblers 515 515     "         ?
13 Yordan Slavchev Ramblers 500 500 1:33:22
14 Carlos Hernandez Ramblers 485 -5 480 ?
15 Stéphane Rousseau 480 -5 475 2:01:00
16 Chris McQuinn 440 440 ?
17 Evgeny Pozdnyakov Ramblers 420 420 ?
18 Dennis Zaccagnini 405 405 1:55:15
19 Frédéric Houle CIOR 410 -5 405 2:01:00
20 Pauline Samson Ramblers 390 -5 385 2:01:00
21 Suzanne Hinson 390 -5 385 2:01:00
22 Bertrand Lemaitre 385 385 ?
23 Denise OBriain Ramblers 355 355 1:54:20
24 Martin Bédard 355 355 ?
25 Yee Fun Wong 345 345 ?
26 Sandra Maffei 335 335 1:56:30
27 Hugues Langlois 335 335 1:56:40
28 Jeff Secours Ramblers 370 -45 325 2:09:00
29 François Corvec Corps de Cadets 977 345 -25 320 2:05:30
30 Jean Laprise 270 270 1:54:00
31 Yoan Ronsin 270 270
32 Philippe Rouleau 270 270
33 Stéphanie Génot Ramblers 265 -5 260 2:01:00
34 Julie Guiberteau 265 -5 260 2:01:00
35 Gracie Gao Ramblers 195 195 1:55:30
36 Marc Thébaud Corps de Cadets 977 200 -25 175 2:05:15
37 Dimitri Houwaert 170 170 1:58:00
38 Annie Martin Corps de Cadets 977 155 155 1:52:40
39 Max Herro 180 -25 155 2:06:00
40 David Davies Ramblers 135 135 1:56:10
41 Michelle Chappaz 135 -15 120 2:03:50
42 Davina Davies Ramblers 145 -30 115 2:06:-0
43 Karen Provencher 110 110 1:54:00
44 Michelle Lévesque 95 95
45 Jocelyne Caron 55 55
46 Firas Chale 35 35 1:34:55
47 Yee Guan Wong 60 -30 30 2:06:00
    Groups:
1 Stéphane Bourque  &  André Laplante –—/Ramblers 510 510
2 Paul Dawson  &  Maya Davis 440 440 1:57:00
3 Guillaume Couture  & Genevieve Dionne 425 425
4 Marc Rouleau & Julie Bourgoin 400 400
5 Nadia Live  &  Maxime Soucy 390 -5 385 2:01:00
6 Guillaum & Mylène Gautier 370 -5 365 2:01
7 Silvia Hummel  &  Phil West 355 355 1:54:50
8 Sergio  &  Fabio Faria 290 -5 285 2:01:00
9 Marc-André Joannette & Pierre Monette 280 280
10 Peter Kirby  &  Maaike 275 275
11 Julie Wirth  &  Eric Binachon 250 250
12 Nancy Menard,  Ons Besbes & Talal Besbes 235 235
13 Gao family– Summer, Yuan & Y.Chen   Ramblers 215 215
14 Candice Wu  &  Louis Rousseau 240 -30 210 2:06:00
15 Sylvaine Grousset & Anne-Marie Vigneault 200 200 1:52:00
16 Bill  & Cathy  Lynam 195 195 1:59:00
17 Lynn Dery Capes, & Alan, Robt., Patrick 175 175
18 Christopher Labos  &  Maksim Kirtsman 155 155 1:54:00
19 Jean-Claude  &  D-C.Deslauriers 160 -5 155 2:01:00
20 Gavin DeSouza  &  Lesley Mackenzie 140 140 2:00:00
21 Frédéric Besozzi  &  Julie Lajoie  Ramblers / — 195 -55 140 2:11:00
22 Michael Landry  &  Tom Brodeur 110 -10 100 2:02:00
Mèlissa Valiquette  &  Marie-Pierre Boileau ? {No card}
Marie-Christine Stirati ? {No card}
                               42 Controls.   Maximum points: 585     Late Penalty: 5 pts / minute over 2:00:30 hrs.
Ramblers Orienteering Club