Morgan Arboretum      October 22, 2001
Course / Parcours #1         3.0 km   -    Easy / Facile    (12 controls)
O-Club Minutes
1 Ingrid & Oscar Nordmark Järfälla OK-Sweden 47.44
2 Phil & Derek Prince 48.00
3 Pierre Poitevin & Karine Gobert 50.43
4 Don & Michael Friesen 52.45
5 Justin Leclerc, Mariane & Geneviève Fitzsimmons 52.47
6 Patrick Fernet & Claire Bazinet Ramblers 54.30
7 Judy & Gina Loffredo 54.30
8 April Van Driel  & Eric 57.00
9 Line Cardinal & Daniel Côté 57.35
10 Steve Allen 58.00
11 Melanie, Andrea, Tabatha Pathfinders-3 63.18
12 Samantha, Linnaea & Elizabeth Pathfinders-4 65.53
13 Birch Family 69.00
14 Bryan, Valerie & Francois Pelletzen 71.35
15 Anne & Kevin Gauley & Alex Barbeau 76.24
16 Valerie Letourneau Ecole Dalbé-Viau 78.00
17 Norman & Ryan Vincent 78.21
18 Christine Mongeau & Margaret Strath 80.29
19 Suzanne Csizmar & Pierre Lenard 80.45
20 Mario Modafferi & Family 85.00
21 Robin, Jessica & Jennifer Pathfinders-LaSalle 88.00
22 Roger Menard & Lise Bouchard 119.00
23 Estela & Moske Rabkiu 119.00
24 Vivianne Vityé & Olga Laniak Ramblers/ 140.40
? Jeremy Adam & Stéphane Beniak B-d'Urfé Scouts not known
? Valois Group Not timed
Vicki Grondin Ecole Dalbé-Viau DSQ {135.30} wrong #12
Jadwiga & Wojtek Wybranowski DNF {137.40} 10 controls
Heida, BrieAnn, Paula Pathfinders-1 DNF 9 controls
Parcours / Course #2     4.6 km – Intermediate / Intermédiare    (10 contrôles)
1 Anton Nordmark  (age 12) Jarfalla OK-Swe. 62.17
2 Gregory Campbell & Jesse Sayles 67.10
3 Peter Kirby & Maike Hibbeln-Kirby 71.43
4 Iadkov Latchezar 74.00
5 Mark Dawson 74.27
6 Stephane Rainville 79.00
7 Lauren Klinger 80.00
8 Bill & Cathy Lynam Ramblers 80.45
9 Brian & Madeleine Palfreeman 81.00
10 Gerald Plamondon 81.00
11 Vladimir Blokhin 81.00
12 Mathieu Fortin 82.37
13 Laurie Higgins 83.45
14 Marie Drinkwater 85.26
15 Valerie Gosselin 86.20
16 Stephane & Suzie Leduc 87.00
17 John Halpin & Margaret Forrest 88.00
18 Fred Ralet & Graeme Langlois 94.00
19 Karen & Allison Vickery 94.38
20 Stanley Lee 96.54
21 Sylvia Crawford Ramblers 97.53
22 Don & James Gillis and Ryan Veitch 107.00
23 Bill Dalton & friend 107.30
24 Hugo Desjardins Cadets-977 108.45
25 Antoine Frechette       " 109.45
26 Sylvie Dufresne & Bruni Breault 123.00
27 Justyna Wybranowski  & family 137.40
28 Charles & Philippe Quesnel 138.00
29 Ravi Sharma  &  Patricia Bandeira 139.00
30 Jade St Pierre & Grandpa  + Kia 144.00
31 Poitvin & Gobert 146.25
32 Ian Greenspon  &  Amy Moore Ede 154.00
33 Rebecca Gorchinsky-Derry 161.00
34 Howard Chan  &  Gary Low Ramblers/ 163.48
35 Wendy Gorchinsky 181.00
36 Nancy Fortin & Michael Burklis 185.00
37 Micheline Ralet & Gerry Dyck Ramblers 186.00
38 Hinda & Yakov Rabkin 200.00
39 Michel Trempe 203.00
40 Gabriel Gorchinsky-Derry 203.00
Yee Fun Wong Group Not timed
Marie-Claude Bazinet & Catherine Marquis DSQ  {130.00} wrong #1
David Bryson & Craig Read DSQ  {131.00} wrong #1
Michel Deland & Marielle Couture DSQ  {138.00} wrong #1
Richard Varela DSQ  {143.00} wrong #1
Hans Klinger DNF  {114.38} 8 controls
Charles Rabideau  +  Lynn & Rick DNF 5 controls
Parcours / Course #3      5.45 km – Advanced / Avancé court   (10 contrôles)    
1 John Dawson Ramblers 48.30
2 Erling Nordmark Jarfalla OK-Swe. 57.02
3 Gregory Dominish Ramblers 65.24
4 Michael Kairns 66.00
5 Lars Gawell Viking 67.00
6 Alain Dubreuil 68.12
7 John Dennett Ramblers 70.00
8 Bouchard CMR / RMC 71.49
9 Daniel Duchesne Ramblers 72.00
10 Frederic Guindon Momo 72.00
11 Gagnon CMR / RMC 73.51
12 Boulanger CMR / RMC 78.08
13 Rajotte CMR / RMC 86.11
14 Pierre Grondin & Alexandre Abreau 87.00
15 Jason Dubois Ramblers 87.16
16 Laurent Pillon & Mathieu Cleraux 89.15
17 Frédéric Houle       CIOR 89.36
18 Etienne Veilleux 95.00
19 Hudon CMR / RMC 99.00
20 Stephane & Eric Ranger Ramblers 106.00
21 Catherine Edgar Ramblers 107.00
22 Marie-Josée Drouin & Sonia Tremblay 107.00
23 Amundsen CMR / RMC 111.30
24 Ons Besbes 115.20
25 Julie Yelle Ottawa OC 128.30
26 Dan Piché 129.30
27 Dionne CMR / RMC 131.00
28 Read CMR / RMC 132.00
29 Randy Luke 135.00
30 Barbara Letisse, Céline Chapelle & Rochelle Bissonette 139.25
31 Mailloux CMR / RMC 140.00
32 Chris Cocosco 143.50
33 Christiane Wagner 150.00
34 Carlos Hernandez  &  J. Caron 154.00
35 Eric Everton 155.00
36 Tina Leard & Denniz 155.00
37 Patrice Lapointe 156.00
38 Martin Suichies 164.00
39 Simon Bourque 166.37
40 Parker  & Daigneault 171.00
41 Tremblay-Lavoie 177.00
42 Desgroseillers CMR / RMC 185.45
43 Tran CMR / RMC 196.40
Barrington CMR / RMC DSQ  {231.00} missing #1,2, 3
Carr CMR / RMC DSQ  {240.00} missing #1,2, 3
David Davies Ramblers Not timed
Course / Parcours #4    9.7 km – Long-Advanced / Avancé-long  (23 controls)
1 Francis Falardeau Viking 66.46
2 Benoit Letourneau Ramblers 72.53
3 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 80.20
4 Yvan Duchesne Ramblers 100.00
5 Eric Morand 104.00
6 Nicolas Côté Ramblers 111.00
7 Stéphane Gauthier Ramblers 120.00
8 Martin Tremblay 122.30
9 Patrice Gagnon Ramblers 122.40
10 Christopher Mainguy 129.00
11 Marie Yelle-Whitwam Ottawa OC 129.20
12 Tom Tardif 130.08
13 Amanda Vincent Ramblers 132.40
14 André Laplante 140.00
15 Louis Simon Capistran 147.46
16 Fraser Macmillen 156.00
17 Guy Despatie CMR / RMC 158.20
18 Lebeau CMR / RMC 161.00
19 Richard Clerk Ramblers 170.15
20 Brian Gill 183.33
21 Dena Gill 187.07
22 Deschenes CMR / RMC 191.00
Christian Duchesne Ramblers DSQ  {113.00} wrong #7
Allan Drinkwater Ramblers DSQ  {151.00} wrong #7
Julie & Louis Turgeon DSQ  {164.30} wrong #1
Pierre Patrick Roy DSQ  {184.56} missing #20
Jeremie Laplante DNF  {163.41} 13 controls
G. Houston CMR / RMC DNF  {163.41} 17 controls
* Chief Organizers:
Course Planner:  Jerry Reed,     Meet Director: Helen Howard, 
Controller/Advisor: John Charlow
Results by Helen Howard
…....Ramblers Orienteering Club