Resultats / Results

 Score O at Mt. Royal Park  - 2001/11/10

 Score O au Parc du Mt. Royal  - 2001/11/10

 

41 Controls, 525 Points Maximum,

41 Contrôles, 525 Points Maximum

 
  FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB Points   Time
1   Francis Falardeau Viking 525   1:14:10
2   Thomas Kneubühler –Switz. 525   1:33:39
3   Michael Iles Ottawa OC 525   1:35:10
4   Allan Drinkwater Ramblers 525   1:55:45
5   Nicolas Côté Ramblers 525   1:56:00
6   Daniel Gelinas   525       ?
7   Stéphane Côté   520       ?
8   Yvan Duchesne Ramblers 515   1:58:10
9   Jasmin Meloche   505       ?
10   Jason Dubois Ramblers 500   1:59:20
11   Stéphane Gauthier Ramblers 485       ?
12   Jeff Lewis CIOR 475       ?
13   John Dawson Ramblers 465   1:58:30
14   Martin Tremblay   460   1:49:30
15   Louis Simon Capistran   450       ?
15   Patrice Gagnon Ramblers 450       ?
17   Erling Nordmark JOC-Sweden 425    
18   Véronique Bastin   Belgique 415    
19     Boucher CMR-RMC 410    
20   Sylvia Crawford &  Cath. Edgar Ramblers 400    
20   Brian Gill   400    
22   Alain Dubreuil   395    
23     Boulanger CMR-RMC 390    
24   Patrice Lapointe   380    
25   François Guérin Group of 3   375        late!
25     Lebeau CMR-RMC 375    
27   John Dennett Ramblers 370    
28   Jerry Reed Ramblers 345   2:01:10
28   Xavier Génot   345    
28   André Laplante   345    
31   Thierry A. Leguay   340    
32   Guy Despatie CMR-RMC 330    
33   Sylvain Lapensée   320   1:53:45
33   Mike Besner   320    
33   Dena Gill   320    
33   Jérémie Laplante   320    
37     Barrington CMR-RMC 310    
37   Tom Curley   310    
39   Daniel Duchesne Ramblers 305    
40     Park CMR-RMC 305    
41   Mark Dawson   295    
42     Low CMR-RMC 290    
42   Stéphane Ranger Ramblers 290    
44   Dennis Zaccagnini   285    
45   Glen Houston CMR-RMC 280    
46   G.Ward,C.Rogers,I Ogilvie   275    
47     Charron CMR-RMC 270    
47     Gagnon CMR-RMC 270    
47   Richard Varella   270    
50   Suzanne Hindson   265    
50   Pauline Samson   265    
52   Harry Hasenhuendl   260    
52   Sandi Reed Ramblers 260    
54   Marianne Savard   255    
55   Anton Nordmark JOC-Swe 245    
56     Deschênes CMR-RMC 240    
56     Dionne CMR-RMC 240    
56   Peter Kirby   240    
59   Valerie Gosselin Ramblers 235    
60   Gerry Dyck   219      QT !
61   Nicolas Morin Ramblers 215   1:34:52
62     Lapointe CMR-RMC 210    
62   Yee Fun Wong   210    
64     Tran Loan CMR-RMC 200   2:02:10
65   Evgeny Pozdnyakov   195   1:35:30
65   Michael Wironen   195    
67   Marie Drinkwater   189       QT !
68   M.Ag, J.Surzyn &  Kate Hanratty   184     QT !
68   Carmen Sandiego   184     QT !
70   Louise Kemp   175    
70   Natalie Kemp   175    
72   S.Cszimar Hungarian Scouts #4   155    
72     Read CMR-RMC 155    
74   Tina Leard   150    
74   Leah Taylor   150    
76   P.Tchen & B. Lai   145    
77   S.Cszimar Hungarian Scouts #6   140    
78   Gilles Guertin Group of 4   135     " +4'
78     Amundsen CMR-RMC 135    
80   France Valiquette Group of 4   130    
81   S.Cszimar Hungarian Scouts #3   125    
81   S.Cszimar Hungarian Scouts #5   125    
83   Marylène &Martin Laroche   110    
84   Greg & Jasmine(2mths) Dominish Ramblers 105   0:54:50
84     Hughes CMR-RMC 105    
84   Katia Lambert   105    
84   Micheline Ralet Ramblers 105    
84   O.Laniak & V. Vitye Ramblers 105    
89   Shelley Rapp and friend   90    
90   S.Cszimar Hungarian Scouts #1   75    
91   Patrick Fernet Group Ramblers 59   1:15:30
92   Véronique Côté École Dalbé-Viau 50    
92   S.Cszimar Hungarian Scouts #2   50    
94   Anne Brohan   45    
95   Diane Durand Group   40    
95   Luz-Maria Sotelo   40    
97   Martin Bédard     *    
  Jérémie Côté École Dalbé-Viau   *    
  Robert Cummins École Dalbé-Viau   *    
  William Cummins École Dalbé-Viau   *    
  Tanya Deschênes École Dalbé-Viau   *    
  Jean-François Desfossés     *    
  Roger Goehoy École Dalbé-Viau   *    
  Eric Gravel École Dalbé-Viau   *    
  Robert Londei École Dalbé-Viau   *    
  Brian Mackarous     *    
          * Recreational          
             
        Ramblers Orienteering Club