Resultats / Results
Parc Bois de Liesse Park - 16/09/2001
 

Parcours / Course 4
7.4 km (19 controls/côntroles)


Fin Nom/Name Club Temps/Time
1 Francis Falardeau Vik. 55.06
2 Dmitri Golovanov Ramb. 67.08
3 Stéphane Côté --- 77.45
4 Nicolas Côté Ramb. 86.17
5 Amanda Vincent Ramb. 98.01
6 Phillipe Sauve & Mike Dunning   120.50
7 Martin Tremblay & Diane Labrecque 122.25
8 Allen Drinkwater Ramb. 126.56
9 Frederic Guindon Momo 152.10
10 Thomas Kneubuhler ???
  David Davies Ramb. DNF
  François Gagnon DNF
  Eric Ranger DSQ

Parcours / Course 3
5.35 km (15 controls/côntroles)


Fin Nom/Name Club Temps/Time
1 Lars Gawell Viking 66.08
2 Patrice Gagnon Ramb. 68.36
3 John Dawson Ramb. 71.36
4 Gregory Dominish Ramb. 72.14
5 Stéphane Gauthier Ramb. 76.48
6 Michael Kairns   81.21
7 Helen Howard Ramb. 87.22
8 Guy Despatie RMC 104.19
9 Carlos Hernandez   108.00
10 Gloria Charlow Ramb. 121.41
11 Mathieu Cleraux & Laurent Pillon 139.19
12 Alain Dubreuil 175.47
13 Céline Chapelle & Barbara Letisse 260.01
14 Vivianne Vityé & Olga Laniak Ramb. 275.28
* Francis Falardeau Vik. 50.32

Parcours / Course 2
4.8 km (12 controls/14 côntroles)


Fin Nom/Name Club Temps/Time
1 Cameson & Thomas CMR 42.30
2 Gagnon & Bouchard CMR 44.50
3 Erling Nordmark 46.57
4 Larouche & Dionne CMR 49.07
5 Boulanger & Chassé CMR 51.44
6 Alain Dubreuil 59.30
7 Lebeau & Charron CMR 66.31
8 Deschênes & Lapointe CMR 74.46
9 Chris Read CMR 77.55
10 Amundsen & Smith CMR 78.55
11 David Rousseau 79.14
12 Stanley & Stewart Lee 82.01
13 Anton Nordmark 82.22
14 Hélène Cade 93.06
15 Valerie Gosselin Ramb. 93.30
16 Bill Lynam & Paul Normandiu & Hans Klinglev Ramb. 107.30
17 Patrice Lapointe 109.36
18 Ons Besbes 115.00
19 Glenn Houston CMR 128.31
20 Pauline Sampson 167.45
21 Adrian Low CMR 168.23
22 Céline Pinard 190.44
23 Maxime Herro 190.44
* Francis Falardeau Vik. 32.26
  Jade St.Pierre DNF
  Barrington & Awad CMR DNF
  Mailloux CMR DNF
  Carr & Boucher CMR DNF
  Hughes & Desgroseillers CMR DNF
  Tremblay, Laccre, Yannick CMR DNF
  Dussault & Hudon CMR DNF
  Rajotte CMR MSP
  Tran Loan CMR DNF
  Champagne & Blais CMR DNF

Parcours / Course 1
2.5 km (10 controls/côntroles)


Fin Nom/Name Club Temps/Time
1 Jean-Bernard Charron CMR 20.52
2 Simon Mailloux CMR 23.14
3 Olivier Deschênes CMR 26.25
4 Adrien Lapointe CMR 27.15
5 Ryan Thomas CMR 27.46
6 David Smith CMR 28.47
7 Chris Read CMR 29.45
8 Guillaume Rajotte CMR 30.58
9 Alain Gagnon CMR 31.13
10 David Rousseau 32.50
11 Adrian Low CMR 32.57
12 Kevin Bouchard CMR 34.30
13 René Blais CMR 34.45
14 Yannick Tremblay-Lavoie CMR 34.55
15 Thi Tuyet Tran Loan CMR 35.55
16 Valérye Hudon CMR 46.55
17 Howard Chan & Gary Low Ramb 54.17
18 Deschênes & Perreault 55.07
19 Ingrid Nordmark & Oskar Nordmark 63.56
20 Traverse, Durocher, Gravel CMR 66.25
21 David Shapiro  & Shannon & Justin Stauch 76.34
22 Adam Hughes CMR 77.01
23 Jocelyne Caron 84.12
24 Inder Arya & Julian Samuel & Genevieve Weynerowsk 85.10
25 Karine Grenier & Genevieve Leclair 95.30
26 Martou Meloche & Marylène Laroche 96.38
27 Catherine Marquis 107.39
28 Marie-Claude Bazinet 107.39
* Francis Falardeau Vik. 16.42
  Jean-Sébastien Chassé CMR MSP
  David Cameron CMR MSP
  Marc-Olivier Larouche CMR MSP
  Luc Boulanger CMR MSP
  Alexandre Dionne CMR MSP
  Réjean Champagne CMR MSP
  Patrick Lebeau CMR MSP
  David Amundsen CMR MSP
  Jareh Awad CMR MSP
  Dawn Dussault CMR MSP
  William Boucher CMR MSP
  Bruce Barrington CMR MSP
  Jean-Phillippe Desgroseillers CMR MSP
  Kayne Carr CMR MSP

* unofficial, second, third, or fourth course.