Resultats / Results
Morgan Arboretum
22/10/2000
 
Parcours 4 – 9.9 km – Course 4
  Nom/Names Clubs Temps/Times
1 Falardeau Francis Indep. 75:43
2 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 78:13
3 Yvan Duchesne Ramblers 85:39
4 Stéphane Côté   121:05
5 Philippe Maillot   126:20
6 Jason Dubois Ramblers 136:25
7 Pierre-Patrick Roy Viking 139:25
8 Paul Rietzschel Viking 143:19
9 Stéphane Gauthier Ramblers 152:36
10 Murray Littlejohn Ottawa 159:52
11 Carlos Hernandez   180:21
12 Stéphane Rainville & Group   233:00
D.S.Q. / D.N.F.:  K.Josefsson, N.Morin, J.Dennett, R.Dickinson, D.DesRosiers, A.Vincent
 
Parcours 3 – 6.6 km – Course 3
  Nom/Names Clubs Temps/Times
1 Patrick Daigle   58:31
2 Jerry Drouin Viking 59:16
3 Daniel Gelinas   65:04
4 Gregory Dominish Ramblers 67:22
5 John Dennett Ramblers 70:05
6 Elisa Rietzschel Viking 70:35
7 Catherine Edgar Ramblers 72:54
8 Pierre Grondin Momo 78:09
9 Patrice Gagnon   85:38
10 Susan Dennett Ramblers 86:16
11 Jerry Reed Ramblers 88:42
12 Philippe Bornard   91:50
13 Bill Lynam Ramblers 96:20
14 Michael MacConaill Viking 96:36
15 Dan Piché   97:12
16 Luc Leblanc   98:25
17 Nicolas Morin Ramblers 105:00
18 Barbara Letisse & Laurent Pillon   109:55
19 Alain Alcavas & Laurent Airaud   122:26
20 Sylvia Crawford Ramblers 129:16
21 Sandi Reed Ramblers 135:35
22 Dan Rouillard   145:05
23 Randy Luke Ramblers 168:22
24 Marc German & Jennifer Michel Ramblers 190:16
25 Howard Chan & John Hum Ramblers 226:18
D.S.Q.:  Mylene Gariepy
 
Parcours 2 – 4.0 km – Course 2
  Nom/Names Clubs Temps/Times
1 Christian Duchesne Ramblers 48:47
2 Hanratty, Wartiovaara, Ogilvie Ramblers 60:20
3 Nina Burke & Bernard Blouin   73:19
4 Walter Omielan   79:00
5 Glenn Chafe        –Scouts   79:40
6 Lyse & Annie Hébert   81:50
7 Alicia Gallagher John Abbott 83:18
8 Francoeur, Johnson   83:25
9 Piché, Dufour   85:10
10 Line Farineau & Charles Bienvenu   90:15
11 Charles Jean Ramblers 93:45
12 Pauline Samson, Baribeau+Hindson   94:00
13 Christophe & Stephane Beniak Scouts 103:20
14 Walter Tom & Susanna Oreskovic Ramblers 103:44
15 Jean-Francois & Marie-J.Letendre   107:00
16 Doug Coleman & Jonathan Scouts 108:45
17 Katia Lambert   111:23
18 Lawrence Desbiens-Benn John Abbott 112:47
19 Julie Cloutier & Philippe Hebert   116:30
20 Patrick Demers & Isab.Gauthier Momo 119:30
21 Chris Cocosco   120:40
22 Marc Christophe   122:33
23 Martin Bissonette & family   126:42
24 Andrew Parker   133:51
25 Martin Suichies & Michelle Chin   135:50
26 David & Davina Davies Ramblers 140:02
27 Jade & Jean St. Pierre Ramblers 161:45
28 Eric Lepage   162:09
29 Laniak Group   201:08
DSQ: Fred Corsale (2nd course) missed #6}
DNF: Noëlene Bongo  (2nd course), Stephano Vissano & R. Vincent
2nd unofficial runs: Falardeau 27.33
 
Parcours 1 – 3.1 km – Course 1
  Nom/Names Clubs Temps/Times
1 Daniel Duchesne Ramblers 34:32
2 Sophie Turgeon-Londei   38:43
3 Oliver Turgeon-Londei   41:05
4 Lise-Anne, Brian & Nicole   46:22
5 Johanne Lefebvre & S.St-Martin   47:08
6 Kaley Drouin   50:16
7 Pathfinders     –    Guides Group   50:35
8 Anne Godbout & Nicola Loup Viking 56:36
9 Patrick Fernet & M.C. Primeau Ramblers 60:45
10 David Shapiro & family   62:08
11 Heather Davies & Jenna Robertson   62:38
12 Daniel Pilon & Celine Naud   63:00
13 Leblanc   68:28
14 Dominic Maheu & Michele Merette   70:20
15 Jim & Sharon Phillips   72:12
16 Alexis Leblanc, Holly & Joanna   72:30
17 Marilyn Light   74:38
18 Paul Stauch & family   75:40
19 F. Corsale   77:16
20 Noëline Bongo   79:00
21 Jacqui Armstead & Linda Abdullah   80:00
22 Brohan   84:01
23 Jocelyn Caron   86:49
24 Giguere, Boisvert, Ducharme, Chasse   87:00
25 Michelle De Jerdy Groud   90:12
26 Poirier, Riffon, Boudrian, Chasse   93:24
27 Bernard, Nadeau   94:53
28 Kalet, Alizade   95:06
29 Guylaine Loranger   96:00
30 Joene MacArthur (Guide Group 3)   97:33
31 Dan Vatne   99:50
32 Anne Oppliger (Guide Group 2)   110:00
33 Carol Ward (Guide Group 1)   112:00
34 Nathalie Bondyra (Guide Group 4) Ramblers 112:00
35 Stéphane Dupuis & Sally Jamalij   140:00
36 Jocelyne Dubuc & Nathalie Boyer   150:00
37 Delisle, Lalonde   165:00
Not timed: Alex Brown & William Prince
DSQ:  Cathy Lynam & Sue Woods, Jocelyn Maheu & M-H.Corriveau,
Christophe Bernard & France, Luc Dionne & family, Alex Brown & William Prince