Resultats / Results

TAMARACOUTA  15/10/2000
 
Parcours 4 – 6.4 km – Course 4
  Nom/Names Clubs Temps/Times
1 Falardeau Francis Indep. 1:19:41
2 Richard Clerk Ramblers 1:41:23
3 Jason Dubois Ramblers 2:06:08
4 Lars Gawall Viking 2:22:17
5 Jasmine Meloche --- 2:33:00
6 Amanda Edmunds OOC 2:49:14
7 Jerry Drouin Viking 2:50:43
8 Catherine Edgar Ramblers 3:13:10
9 Paul Rietzschel Viking 3:14:37
10 Jennifer Michel Ramblers 4:19:10
D.S.Q. / D.N.F.:  K.Josefsson, N.Morin, J.Dennett, R.Dickinson, D.DesRosiers, A.Vincent
 
Parcours 3 – 3.75 km – Course 3
  Nom/Names Clubs Temps/Times
1 Gregory Dominish Ramblers 1:55:50
2 Eric Aubut --- 2:05:30
3 Sebastien Côté --- 2:05:30
4 Annie Hébert --- 2:05:45
5 Luc Leblanc --- 2:24:10
6 Carlos Hernandez --- 2:41:00
7 Sylvia Crawford Ramblers 3:01:40
8 J.Laik & H.Clement Ramblers 3:29:21
D.S.Q.:  Patrick Daigle  D.N.F.:  A.Browne, R.Luke, H.Davies & W.Omielan, G.&H.Boucher, M.Boucher, D.Rouillard, St-Jean groupe.
2nd unofficial run:  Francis Falardeau  0:37:36
 
Parcours 2 – 3.5 km – Course 2
  Nom/Names Clubs Temps/Times
1 David Giroux CMR 53:33
2 Benjamin Grondines CMR 54:33
3 Nicholas Houde CMR 55:26
4 Danielle Hull CMR 57:36
5 Yan D-Beaurivage CMR 1:00:59
6 Jean-Pierre Noel CMR 1:04:47
7 Patrice Gagnon   1:06:20
8 Scott Stokes CMR 1:07:52
9 Reid Surkan CMR 1:08:36
10 M.-Antoine Siguoin CMR 1:09:35
11 Michael Ozerov   1:16:20
12 Mitchell Nurse CMR 1:18:20
13 Nicolle McVarish CMR 1:19:28
14 Savard group (3)   1:30:30
15 Keaven Lozier CMR 1:36:50
16 Marc Bergeron   1:42:38
17 Stuart Price   1:49:49
18 John Vallee   1:50:30
19 Olivier Bouliane CMR 1:52:11
20 Diane Mather Ramb. 2:10:58
21 Yan Rivard CMR 2:17:37
22 Laurent S-Cournoyer CMR 2:18:44
23 Frederick Lévesque CMR 2:19:37
24 Letisse groupe   2:22:28
25 E.Shaar & P.Arthur   2:37:30
26 C. & B.Shaar   2:38:00
27 José Beaudet & Francine DeGrandpré Ramb. 2:44:28
28 S.Brunet & V.Lerous   3:13:12
Not timed:  P.LaFontaine & D.Paré –parcours com.
DSQ: (one mis-punch):  Puska,  Milette,  Kalincak,  Mardini, Renaud, Dumont, Dubreuil.
DNF: Audy, Latreille, Glegg, Kunamna grpe, Laniak & Vivianne.
2nd unofficial runs: Falardeau 34:27,  Dubois 52:16
 
Parcours 1 – 3.1 km – Course 1
  Nom/Names Clubs Temps/Times
1 Benjamin Grondines CMR 0:30:00
2 Frederick Lévesque CMR 0:31:00
3 Laurent S-Cournoyer CMR 0:32:00
4 Yan Rivard CMR 0:33:00
5 Julie Low CMR 0:34:55
6 Mike Saint-Louis CMR 0:36:20
7 Mitchell Nurse CMR 0:36:20
8 Kaley Drouin Viking 0:37:44
9 Jason Kalincak CMR 0:38:40
10 Nadine Fowler group   0:39:25
11 Nicholas Houde CMR 0:40:10
12 Scott Stokes CMR 0:41:40
13 Adam Thibodeau CMR 0:42:40
14 Danielle Hull  CMR 0:43:10
15 Nicole McVarish CMR 0:44:25
16 Jonathan Audy CMR 0:46:25
17 Keaven Lozier CMR 0:47:25
18 Ghislain Milette CMR 0:48:00
19 M-Antoine Siguoin CMR 0:49:10
20 Reid Surkan CMR 0:50:10
21 Maxime Mardini CMR 0:50:55
22 Maxime Renaud CMR 0:53:10
23 David Girous CMR 0:55:20
24 Merrett & Matheau   0:57:32
25 Yan D-Beaurivage CMR 0:59:52
26 Leblanc & Charpie   1:03:05
27 Noiseau-Boucher groupe   1:03:14
28 Noeline Bongo   1:07:00
29 Bissonnette famille   1:15:00
30 Marc Germain   1:17:40
31 Olivier Bouliane CMR 1:27:12
32 Jean-Pierre Noel CMR 1:28:16
33 Francis Dumont CMR 1:34:20
34 Fernet & Primeau Ramblers 1:35:00
35 Lamontagne & Gingras   1:39:00
36 Wm.Prince & M.Armellino   1:45:15
37 Johanne Lefebvre   1:52:18
Not timed: J.Lafontaine & Farineau – parcours complet Missed 1 control: Leblanc, Dubreuil, Lafortune.