Resultats / Results
Parc Bois de Liesse Park - 24/09/2000
 

Parcours / Course 4
7.2 km (22 controls)


Fin Nom/Name Club Temps/Time
1 Dmitri Golovanov Ramb. 1:05:04
2 Stéphane Côté --- 1:16:31
3 Eric Morand --- 1:17:36
4 Elisa Rietzschel Viking 1:36:44
5 Jerry Drouin Viking 1:37:32
6 Jason Dubois Ramb. 1:37:48
7 Amanda Vincent Ramb. 1:42:13
8 Paul Rietzschel Viking 1:46:40
9 Stéphane Gauthier Ramb. 2:23:04
10 Catherine Edgar Ramb. 2:24:10
11 Stéphane Rainville & Jacques Bernier --- 3:28:20 
12 Richard Clerk Ramb. (1:18:32)msp.
13 Greg Dominish Ramb. (1:31:12)msp.

Parcours / Course 3
5.2 km (19 controls)


Fin Nom/Name Club Temps/Time
1 Lars Gawell Viking 1:08:54
2 Brian Gill Viking 1:33:15
3 Chris Lyle Viking 1:38:28
4 Denise OBrian --- 1:43:10
5 Dena Gill Viking 1:43:34
6 Jeff Secours --- 1:57:55
7 Alexander Pieklo --- 1:58:00
8 Clement, Laik, Beaudet Ramb. 2:05:47
9 Nicolas Morin Ramb. 2:07:57
10 Jerry Reed Ramb. 2:20:17
11 Serge Massad & Caroline Desilets --- 2:26:31
12 Sylvia Crawford Ramb. 2:47:47
13 Ed & Eliz. Green + child --- 3:31:40 
14 John Vallee --- 3:45:49
15 Alan Browne Ramb. (1:55:58) msp.
16 Dan Gelinas & K.Lambert --- ---

Parcours / Course 2
4.5 km (12 controls)


Fin Nom/Name Club Temps/Time
1 Sara Lourie --- 1:22:55
2 Kaley Drouin Viking 1:33:12
3 Patrick Fernet Ramb. 1:42:06 
4 Sylvie St-Jean & fam. --- 1:55:32 
5 Marianne Savard & fam. --- 2:00:14
6 Sandi Reed Ramb. 2:09:40 
7 Pauline Samson --- 2:10:58
8 Boucher-Noiseau group --- 2:13:48
9 Randy Luke --- 2:15:00 
10 Linda Lyle Viking 2:16:00
11 Martin group (5) --- 2:16:59
12 André & Jonatan St-Jean --- 2:17:35
13 Diane Wilson --- 2:37:30
14 Howard Chan & J.Hum Ramb. 2:49:20
15 Brian & Maggie Roberts --- 2:53:50
16 François Descarries --- 3:01:00
17 Linda Effak --- 3:03:50
18 Diane Burke --- 3:04:15
19 David Shapiro & fam. Ramb. dnf

Parcours / Course 1
2.5 km (10 controls)


Fin Nom/Name Club Temps/Time
1 Andréane St-Martin --- 40:47
2 Louise Martin group (5) --- 43:57
3 André Castonguay Ramb. 44:24
4 Gal-Carfagni, Ann & Tony  --- 47:16
5 J.Lefebvre & S.St-Martin  --- 1:07:30
6 Dorothy Green & Caroline Ramb. 1:12:00
7 Olga Laniak & Vivianne --- 1:16:30
8 Labmark" Group --- 1:17:40
9 Guerin groupe --- 1:12:00
10 Simard-Tremblay groupe --- 1:29:00
11 Birch/Nassr fam. --- not timed
12 Nina Burke fam. --- not timed
13 Kaley Drouin & Andreane (2nd run) --- 23:47