RESULTS

 

 Bois-de-Liesse Park – May 28, 2000

 

Course/Parcours 4      7.25 km  (18 controls)

 

  1.  Francis Falardeau                     ind.                  54:37

  2.  Yvan Duchesne                                               61:22

  3.  Dmitri Golovanov                        Ramb.              66:50

  4.  Martin Dumoulin                                              70:42

  5.  Jerry Drouin                                Vik.                 83:02

  6.  Nicolas Côté                               Ramb.              91:33

  7.  Elisa Rietzschel                        Vik.               100:32

  8.  Pierre Patrick Roy                                         108:22

  9.  Paul Rietzschel                            Vik.               124:51

10.  Brian Gill                                     Vik.               129:20

11.  Stephen Watts                             Momo            133:45

12.  Amanda Vincent                          Ramb.            139:21

13.  Martin Tremblay                                              148:56

    .  Stéphane Gauthier                       Ramb.          Not timed

    .  Dena Gill                                     Vik.             Not timed

 

 

Course/Parcours 3      5.0 km  (11 controls)

 

  1.   Stéphane Côté                                                46:01

  2.  Lars Gawell                                 Vik.                 54:52

  3.  Philippe Mailhot                                                50:27

  4.  Helen Howard                           Ramb.              74:28

  5.  Stewart Lee                                                   83:00

  6.  Jerry Reed                                  Ramb.            108.40

  7.  Jim Newin                                   Ramb.            119:30

  8.  Catherine Savard                         Ramb.            124:40

  9.  Jennifer Michel                            Ramb.            124:46

 10. Stéphane Laliberté                                          130:40

     . Cathy Wright + 3                            unofficial time: 119:50

 

 

Course/Parcours 2      4.4 km  (13 controls)

 

  1.  Frédéric Guindon                      Momo             53:25

  2.  Philip Prince                                Ramb.              58:30

  3.  Philippe Bernard                                              64:55

  4.  Martin Jackson                                                  66:49

  5.  Patrick Fernet                             Ramb.              67:55

  6.  Alan Browne                               Ramb.              75:31

  7.  Bill Lynam + Pam Voyer             Ramb.              77:02

  8.  Nathalie Aubé                             Momo             78:50

  9.  Michael Ozerov                                                 94:00

10.  Stanley Lee                                                   100:06

11.  Claude Moreau + Sandra Grant                      107:04

12.  Terence Tinkler + J.Kyle             Ramb.            109.29

13.  Paul Moreau+Deb Marcogliese                     116:18

14.  Michael & P. Gordon-Smith                          123:57

15.  Sylvaine Grousset + S.Richard                         125:38

16.  Sandi Reed                                 Ramb.            126:20

17.  Stéphane Dubreuil                                         126:40

18.  Isabelle Harvey + J-P Juneau                         127:13

19.  Daniel Tremblay + Ix-Chel Black —                 127:18

20.  Jean-F.Fournier+D.Dumoulin                        128:00

21.  Jean-François Rondeau +2                            181:28

22.  Julie Laporte + Sylvain Brochu                      190:18

23.  Jeannine+Steph.Laik                   Ramb.                 (123:38)   msp.

    .  Walter Tom                                 Ramb.             dsq.  

    .  Jade St-Pierre + 2                                         DNF

    .  Pauline Samson + Laura Barile                      DNF

    .  Norman Vincent family of 4                            DNF

    .  Chafe family                                                   DNF

*     Francis Falardeau         (unofficial–2nd run)          28:51

 

 

Course/Parcours 1      2.5 km  (10 control “tapes”)

 

  1.  Kaley Drouin                            Vik.                 28:37

  2.  Sandy Farr                                  Ramb.              30:02

  3.  Isabelle Harvey + J-P.Juneau                          34:00

  4.  Daniel Duchesne                                               39:10

  5.  Jim Newin                                   Ramb.              42:37

  6.  P.Sullivan + J.Chainey +3                               44:58

  7.  Renée & Hélène Duchesne                               49:25

  8.  J-F.Fournier + Diane Dumoulin                      56:02

  9.  France Guimond + C.Bernard                       56:30

10.  Luc Lemay + 4                                               63:00

12.  John & Gregory Hum                                     64:09

13.  Suzanne Csizmar + P.Lenard                         64:14

14.  Howard Chan                             Ramb.            68:09

15.  Ed, Elizabeth+Alan Green            Ramb.             70:00

16.  Marc-André Bernard                                     85:10

17.  Sam Kik + 4                                                 100:16

18.  Cathy Lynam+Gale Francis         Ramb.            111:00

19.  John Vallée  Madeleine Reber                        140:29

    * Lidie Berneau with Kaley Drouin                      32:47

 

Ramblers Orienteering Club